2016 Roster
Coaches

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown (Last School)
1bussey iii henryHenry Bussey IIIWR695-91805JROpa Locka, Fla. (Hialeah Senior)
1rose ocieOcie RoseDB746-21903SOFlorida City, Fla. (Booker T. Washington)
2al-shaair azeezAzeez Al-ShaairLB746-22203SOTampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)
2brunson jamesJames BrunsonWR726-01802RS FRFort Myers, Fla. (Fort Myers)
3cameron tylerTyler CameronTE756-32359GSJupiter, Fla. (Wake Forest)
3lewis sheltonShelton LewisCB726-01853SOOrlando, Fla. (East River)
4dudley-gordon marqueseMarquese Dudley-GordonS726-02054RS SOPlantation, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
4woods kalibKalib WoodsWR756-31936RS JRJacksonville, Fla. (Duncan Fletcher)
5juste djDJ JusteDB746-21957SRPort St. Lucie, Fla. (Port St. Lucie)
5singletary devinDevin SingletaryRB695-92001FRDeerfield Beach, Fla. (American Heritage-Delray)
6brown reggieReggie BrownCB715-111804RS SOTampa, Fla. (Tampa Jesuit)
6whyte, jr. kerrithKerrith Whyte, Jr.RB705-102002RS FRLoxahatchee, Fla. (Seminole Ridge)
7harrison tavarisTavaris HarrisonWR756-31872RS FRNorth Miami, Fla. (North Miami Senior)
7smith rashadRashad SmithLB746-22031FRFlorida City, Fla. (Homestead)
8internicola nickNick InternicolaDL756-32556RS JRPembroke Pines, Fla. (University School)
8mitchell bobbyBobby MitchellWR746-21904RS SOSt. Augustine, Fla. (St. Augustine)
9hendrickson treyTrey HendricksonDE766-42707SRApopka, Fla. (Apopka)
9howell, jr. gregoryGregory Howell, Jr.RB736-12155JRCoconut Grove, Fla. (Coral Gables Senior High)
10bowens dustinDustin BowensTE766-42504RS SOPalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler)
10miller herbHerb MillerDB746-21903SOMiramar, Fla. (Miramar)
11ellis rayRay EllisDT736-12855JREgg Harbor Township, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
11thomas tonyTony ThomasWR705-101908RS SRMiami Gardens, Fla. (Norland)
12frank stevenSteven FrankQB766-42251FROswego, Ill. (Oswego)
13mccarthy leightonLeighton McCarthyDE756-32051FRApopka, Fla. (Wekiva)
13parr danielDaniel ParrQB756-31902RS FRJupiter, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
14napier j'quanJ'Quan NapierWR756-31902RS FRRiveria Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Gardens)
14soroh andrewAndrew SorohDB746-22104RS SOMiami, Fla. (American)
15scheer landonLandon ScheerK695-91754RS SOOrlando, Fla. (The First Academy)
15solomon kamrinKamrin SolomonWR746-22055JRJacksonville, Fla. (Mandarin)
16clement bradleyBradley ClementLB715-112251FRNorth Lauderdale, Fla. (American Heritage-Plantation)
16driskel jasonJason DriskelQB746-22104RS SOOviedo, Fla. (Hagerty)
17joseph gregGreg JosephK/P736-12106RS JRBoca Raton, Fla. (American Heritage-Delray)
17whitfield denzelDenzel WhitfieldDL776-52808RS SRMonticello, Fla. (Jefferson)
18cartwright joshuaJoshua CartwrightQB736-11802RS FRMiami, Fla. (American)
18young jalenJalen YoungS715-111853SOBelle Glade, Fla. (Seminole Ridge)
19stoshak jakeJake StoshakDB726-01904RS SOJacksonville, Fla. (University Christian)
19wessel trentTrent WesselQB746-21901FRTampa, Fla. (Fork Union Military Academy)
20clark marcusMarcus ClarkRB685-81906RS JRTallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
21mcgriff kyleKyle McGriffWR695-92021FRGainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
22kittles richieRichie KittlesS715-111753SOFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Stranahan)
23williams raekwonRaekwon WilliamsDB715-111855JRJacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
24thomas lesterLester ThomasDB705-101807SRTallahassee, Fla. (Godby)
25homer tevinTevin HomerDB746-21957SRBoynton Beach, Fla. (Arkansas Baptist)
25warren jayJay WarrenRB726-02107SRNavarre, Fla. (Navarre)
26tooley chrisChris TooleyCB715-111781FROrlando, Fla. (Oak Ridge)
27brown daivonDaiVon BrownDB726-01851FRBelle Glade, Fla. (Royal Palm Beach)
28charles jamesJames CharlesRB705-102001FRPompano Beach, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
29hearns geraldGerald HearnsRB685-82085JRWest Palm Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
29smith korelKorel SmithCB705-101751FRMiramar, Fla. (Miramar)
30fiddis kevinKevin FiddisS705-101851FRWest Palm Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
30raine johnJohn RaineTE746-22301FRMiami, Fla. (Westminster Christian)
31harris krisKris HarrisLB726-02254RS SOTallahassee, Fla. (Godby)
32raynard ferguson chanlerChanler Raynard FergusonLB715-112301FRBoynton Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
33belvin iii davidDavid Belvin IIIDE756-32601FRPalmetto, Fla. (Palmetto)
34syblis cameronCameron SyblisLB736-1225Spring Hill, Fla (Nature Coast Technical)
35helm jordanJordan HelmS746-21821FRJacksonville, Fla. (Bartram Trails)
36hamilton anthonyAnthony HamiltonDB705-101958RS SRMiami, Fla. (Miramar)
38ansley, iii alfredAlfred Ansley, IIIDB715-111858RS SRJacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
40bryant harrisonHarrison BryantTE776-52251FRGray, Ga. (John Milledge Academy)
41cotnoir coryCory CotnoirLB715-112151FRPlant City, Fla. (Plant City)
42davis williamWilliam DavisDT726-02651FRFort Pierce, Fla. (Fort Pierce Central)
43turman ajAJ TurmanRB736-12255JROrlando, Fla. (William R. Boone)
44stewart jakeJake StewartLB726-02204RS SOMiami, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
44wilson jacobJacob WilsonTE766-42452RS FRChipley, Fla. (Chipley)
45douglas jacobJacob DouglasLB705-102203SOJacksonville, Fla. (Mandarin)
46pino jacobJacob PinoLB715-112151FRPembroke Pines, Fla. (American Heritage-Plantation46)
47ward jerradJerrad WardLB736-12155JRJupiter, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
48mccrary kevinKevin McCraryDT746-22851FRDaytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
49burden khantrellKhantrell BurdenLB736-12053SOMiramar, Fla. (Everglades)
50ozdemir nateNate OzdemirLB746-22306RS JRWinter Garden, Fla. (West Orange)
51biancardi eanEan BiancardiOL776-53111FRLake Wales, Fla. (Lake Wales)
52nourse jaredJared NourseOL736-12601FRJacksonville, Fla. (Bartram Trail)
53smith jakobiJakobi SmithOL756-33006RS JRMiami, Fla. (Coral Reef)
54mckenzie richardRichard McKenzieDE756-32351FROrlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
55horton damianDamian HortonDE756-32503SOHomestead, Fla. (Miami Killian Sr.)
55murphy mattMatt MurphyOL796-73105JRTampa, Fla. (IMG Academy)
56leggett stevenSteven LeggettDL736-12703SOBelle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)
57weiner matthewMatthew WeinerOL766-42754RS SONorth Palm Beach, Fla. (Suncoast)
58bain reggieReggie BainOL766-43005JRMiami, Fla. (Miami Central)
59smith iv sidneySidney Smith IVDT736-12451FROrlando, Fla. (Lake Mary)
61blackmon jacobyJacoby BlackmonOL746-22904RS SOBelle Glade, Fla. (Glades Central)
61brown tyroneTyrone BrownDT756-32601FRBelle Glade, Fla. (Port St. Lucie)
62beck bryanBryan BeckOL786-62902RS FRFranklin, Wis. (Franklin)
63stewart robbieRobbie StewartOL756-32701FRMiami, Fla. (Westminster Christian)
64woods antonyoAntonyo WoodsOL756-32956RS JRPort St. Lucie, Fla. (Seminole Ridge)
65thomas tarrickTarrick ThomasOL766-42802RS FRTallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
66deboer dillonDillon DeBoerOL786-63008RS SRTarpon Springs, Fla. (East Lake)
67schomp daltonDalton SchompP736-12208RS SRSeminole, Fla. (Seminole)
70bland austinAustin BlandOL756-33006RS JRFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
71jones jakeJake JonesOL726-02951FRLoxahatchee, Fla. (Seminole Ridge)
72jones chrisChris JonesOL776-52854RS SOWest Palm Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Newman)
73walton brandonBrandon WaltonOL776-53001FRLargo, Fla. (Seminole)
74hickmon byersByers HickmonOT776-52904RS SOGainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
75breshears jackJack BreshearsOL776-53002RS FRBatavia, Ill. (Batavia)
76parfitt kellyKelly ParfittOL786-63138RS SRBoca Raton, Fla. (UCF)
77fernandez romanRoman FernandezOL726-03056RS JRWest Palm Beach, Fla. (Seminole Ridge)
78williams richardRichard WilliamsOL746-22902RS FRMiramar, Fla. (Everglades)
79pierre siffoSiffo PierreOL766-43104RS SOCoral Springs, Fla. (Taravella)
80terry nateNate TerryWR796-72105JRHomestead, Fla. (South Dade)
82carlson noahNoah CarlsonWR766-42051FRTampa, Fla. (Tampa Catholic)
83howanitz jesseJesse HowanitzTE766-42101FROcala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
84harris ladanteLadante HarrisWR705-101702RS FRSebring, Fla. (Sebring)
85mitchell johnJohn MitchellWR766-41951FRTallahassee, Fla (Lawton Chiles)
87milanese dominicDominic MilaneseWR746-21801FRLake Worth, Fla. (Saint John Paul II Academy)
88hadden, jr. antonioAntonio Hadden, Jr.WR746-22001FRFort Pierce, Fla. (Fort Pierce Central)
89cousart danteDante CousartWR705-101602RS FRJupiter, Fla. (Assumption College)
90ogbonda shalomShalom OgbondaDT766-42908RS SRSugar Land, Texas (Kempner)
92winner caseyCasey WinnerLS705-102203SOTallahassee, Fla. (Godby)
93clancy jrJR ClancyLS715-112352RS FRSarasota, Fla. (Sarasota)
94snyder hunterHunter SnyderDL796-72604RS SOPalm Harbor, Fla. (Eastlake)
95richardson nickNick RichardsonDL766-42554RS SOCarol City, Fla. (Miami Carol City Senior)
96fuse daikwonDaiKwon FuseDT756-32905JRWest Palm Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
96trepcos patrickPatrick TrepcosK/P685-81801FRPalm Beach Gardens, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
97bennett anthonyAnthony BennettDL756-32452RS FRWeston, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
98nagel haidenHaiden NagelDL766-42556RS JRTampa, Fla. (Walter L. Sickles)
99kendall joshJosh KendallDT746-22954RS SOLehigh Acres, Fla. (Lehigh Senior)
99rickel ryanRyan RickelP/K726-01807SRFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Santa Barbara City College)

Coaches
Charlie Partridge - Head Coach
Roc Bellantoni - Defensive Coordinator/LB
Travis Trickett - Offensive Coordinator/QB
Chris Hurd - Special Teams Coordinator/TE
Jared Allen - Assistant Coach /RB
Corey Bell - Assist. Coach/Secondary/Assist. Player Personnel
Terrance Jamison - Assistant Coach/DL
Garin Justice - Assistant Coach/OL
Dan Shula - Assistant Coach/WR
Ben Strickland - Assistant Coach/DB
Nexon Dorvilus - Graduate Assistant (Offense)
Fred O'Connor, III - Graduate Assistant, Defense
Chris Rutledge - Graduate Assistant (Offense)
Marc St. Felix - Graduate Assistant, Defense
Heather Henderson - Dir. Football Operations
Graham Wilbert - Dir. of Player Personnel/External
Todd Soukup - Assoc. Dir. of Player Personnel


C-USA Unbridled Ambition Learfield