2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameClassHt.Wt.Pos.Hometown (Last School)
9Acevedo, TaheemRS SR6-1220DBMiami, FL (Felix Varela Senior)
38Alexander, EdRS FR6-1172DBMargate, FL (Coral Springs HS)
50Allen, GeorgeJR6-0200LBLakeland, FL (Lakeland Senior)
91Amondo, DamianRS FR6-6245DLMiami, FL (Jackson HS)
69Barnett, MorganSO6-3230LSPensacola, FL (Escambia)
27Bartels, KrisRS SR5-10205DBHollywood, FL (Chaminade-Madonna College Prep)
25Blanchard, JeffSO5-9195RBDelray Beach, FL (Garden City CC)
60ABolad, RashadFR6-5280OLCoconut Creek, FL (Monarch)
7Bonner, ChrisRS SO6-3195WRTampa, FL (Gaither)
47Bradwell, EdwardRS SO6-1220LBFort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
4Brantley, CarldayleRS JR6-1200DBMiami, FL (Miami Central)
37Chipperfield, LoganRS FR6-2184KJacksonville Beach, FL (Fletcher)
49Clark, AndreRS JR6-1220LBMiami, FL (Pace)
15Clayton, SeanRS SR6-5225QBPoland, OH (Michigan State Univ.)
86Cole, ConnorFR6-3227TECoral Springs, FL (Majory-Stoneman Douglas)
94Council, JermaineRS SO6-5238DEMelbourne, FL (Eau Gallie)
58Cox, DinoFR6-3240DLTampa, FL (Wharton)
35Cross, CurtisFR5-10170CBBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
44Czepiga, TedRS JR6-1230LBBethany, CT (Amity)
32Edgecomb, DiIvoryRS JR5-10190RBMiami, FL (American Heritage)
39Eugene, MalikRS FR6-3200LBTampa, FL (Freedom)
48Exposito, ChrisRS FR6-3210TEMiami, FL (Killian)
19Fick, CarlFR6-3200QBSugarland, TX (Elkins)
28Floyd, WillieSO5-9172RBHollywood, FL (Chaminade-Madonna)
16Gent, CortezRS SO6-2185WRChiefland, FL (Chiefland)
93Givens, JarvisFR6-3300DTMiami, FL (Columbus)
13Glover, GrantRS FR5-9170WRLakeland, FL (Bartow)
87Grant, JamariFR6-5200TEJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
14Grant, JasonJR6-2217QBValrico, FL (Bloomingdale)
40Groody, MickeyFR5-11170PPompano Beach, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
60Gwynn, PatrickRS FR5-10215LBLakeworth, FL (Santaluces)
54Hancock, MichaelRS JR6-7240DEParkland, FL (Coral Springs Christian)
88Harmon, JasonJR6-3210TETampa, FL (Riverview)
23Haynes, JasonRS FR5-11200DBMiramar, FL (Stranahan)
57Henderson, VinnieRS JR6-5285DTPlantation, FL (South Plantation)
24Hill, TarvorisRS FR6-0160CBMiami, FL (Central)
1Holley, AverySO6-0150WRPompano Beach, FL (Ely)
81Housler, RobSO6-5210TEConverse, TX (Judson)
10Huggins, RodRS FR6-1185SMoore Haven, FL (More Haven)
65Jackson, BrandonRS JR6-3270DEMiami, FL (Chaminade Madonna)
92Jackson, JervonteRS JR6-5300DTOpa Locka, FL (North Miami Beach)
80Jean, LestarFR6-3195WRMiami, FL (Miami Norland)
37Jensen, AustinFR6-1190SBrandenton, FL (Manatee)
84Johnson, ConsharioSO6-1186WRTampa, FL (Middleton)
75Johnson, JamereFR6-4220DEWesley Chapel, FL (Wharton)
56Joseph, FrantzRS JR6-3235LBFort Lauderdale, FL (Boston College)
3Joseph, GregRS JR5-11195DBJacksonville, FL (Eastside)
64Karrick, MaxFR6-6280OTPalm City, FL (South Fork)
41Knight, JhermelFR5-10183DBFot Myers, FL (Dunbar)
66Lena, ChrisRS FR6-4245OLRoyal Palm Beach, FL (Royal Palm Beach)
34Leroy, WarleyRS JR5-10170KBoca Raton, FL (American Heritage (Boca/Delray))
59Lockley, MichaelRS FR6-3240LBOrlando, FL (Olympia)
54AMaclin, DavidFR6-5310OLRiverview, FL (HS)
8Manley, B.J.RS SR5-9200RBMiami, FL (Norland)
72Matlock, DavidRS SO6-2285OLLake Wales, FL (Lake Wales)
18Maycock, MarkRS SR5-11182DBHialeah Gardens, FL (Barbara Coleman)
77McClover, JoshuaRS FR6-5220DENorth Lauderdale, FL (Coconut Creek)
79McDonald, JarrettRS JR6-5290OLOrlando, FL (Flanagan)
89McDonald, PhillipRS FR6-1200WRPembroke Pines, FL (Flanagan)
53McRoy, SamuelFR6-4249OTJacksonville, FL (William M. Raines)
96Mertilus, JohnRS SO6-2280DTPort St. Lucie, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
29Merzius, GedelRS SR5-9180CBMiami, FL (Archbishop Curley Notre Dame)
73Miller, KevinRS SO6-3304OTOakland Park, FL (Northeast)
74Monzon, GilRS SR6-3265DLBoynton Beach, FL (Coral Springs Charter)
31Morris, AlfredFR5-11222RBPensacola, FL (Pine Forest)
36Muniz, DavidFR5-10.5201FBLongwood, FL (Lyman)
51Muse, PaulRS SO6-2250OLJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
43Myers, JulianRS JR6-3218DEStaten Island, NY (Tottenville)
52Newbold, ChrisFR6-4250OLFort Lauderdale, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter)
62Pantelakos, PeterRS JR6-2247OLMiami, FL (Miami Sunset)
68Paris, NickRS JR6-2300OLPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
22Peterson, KeeganRS SO6-1175KRiverview, FL (Riverview)
20Pierre, CharlesRS JR5-9210RBOrlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep)
97Pinnick, JoshRS SR6-5240DLSatellite Beach, FL (Satellite)
77APitcock, KyleFR6-6260OLNew Port Ritchie, FL (Land O' Lakes)
5Polo, TaviousRS FR5-10160DBFort Lauderdale, FL (South Plantation)
90Riquer, MauricioRS FR6-4296DTPlantation, FL (South Plantation)
83Rivera, WilfredRS JR5-10182WRFort Myers, FL (Estero HS)
71Rizzo, JohnJR6-4300OLParkland, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglas)
30Rolle, AvionneFR5-9180RBMiami, FL (Miami Central)
46Rose, WilliamRS SO6-1227RBLutz, FL (Gaither)
61Rush, KrisRS FR6-0220DETallahassee, FL (Lawton Chiles)
95Savidge, JoshJR6-2280DLNaples, FL (Naples)
45Sincere, CergileRS SR6-0215LBBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
53ASkop, DerrekRS FR6-2253OLPeabody, MA (Bridgeton Academy)
26Small, CoreyRS JR5-10182CBNaples, FL (Gulf Coast)
78Smith, JarridRS SR6-3280OLOkeechobee, FL (Okeechobee)
11Smith, RustyRS SO6-5212QBJacksonville, FL (Sandalwood)
55Sollazzo, RyanRS SO6-3247DLBrandon, FL (Armwood HS)
98St. Clair, RobertRS JR6-2250DLWest Palm Beach, FL (Forest Hill)
62ATaylor, RudyJR6-1265LBMiami, FL (Chaminade-Madonna)
17AThomas, DarienFR5-11165WRJacksonville, FL (East Coast)
12VanCamp, JeffFR6-522QBGulf Breeze, FL (Navarre)
2Walker, DominickRS SR5-11203RBLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
33Watkins, KyleRS SO6-3212FBMerritt Island, FL (Merritt Island)
82Wertepny, EdRS FR6-5224TETampa, FL (Sickles)
63White, ChrisFR6-4278OLPembroke Pines, FL (Everglades)
67Wichner, ZacharySR6-4280OTDavie, FL (South Plantation)
17Wilkes, ChadRS JR6-0175WRFort Myers, FL (Rhode Island)
42Williams, DarianFR6-3195WRNorth Lauderdale, FL (Northeast)
70Williams, LavorisRS SO6-4185OLFort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
76Wischnefski, RyanRS FR6-2317OLPalm Bay, FL (Melbourne)

Coaches

Howard Schnellenberger - Dir of Football Operations/Head Coach
Joe Corozza - Assistant Coach/TE
Johnny Frost - Defensive Ends
Kirk Hoza - Defensive Coordinator/Secondary
Darryl Jackson - WR Coach
Gary Nord - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Eli Rasheed - Defensive Tackles
David Serna - Running Backs
Kurt VanValkenburgh - Assistant Head Coach/LB/ST
Dale Williams - Offensive Line
Peter Moore - Graduate Assistant
Nick Seta - Graduate Assistant

Numerical
No.NameClassHt.Wt.Pos.Hometown (Last School)
1Holley, AverySO6-0150WRPompano Beach, FL (Ely)
2Walker, DominickRS SR5-11203RBLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
3Joseph, GregRS JR5-11195DBJacksonville, FL (Eastside)
4Brantley, CarldayleRS JR6-1200DBMiami, FL (Miami Central)
5Polo, TaviousRS FR5-10160DBFort Lauderdale, FL (South Plantation)
7Bonner, ChrisRS SO6-3195WRTampa, FL (Gaither)
8Manley, B.J.RS SR5-9200RBMiami, FL (Norland)
9Acevedo, TaheemRS SR6-1220DBMiami, FL (Felix Varela Senior)
10Huggins, RodRS FR6-1185SMoore Haven, FL (More Haven)
11Smith, RustyRS SO6-5212QBJacksonville, FL (Sandalwood)
12VanCamp, JeffFR6-522QBGulf Breeze, FL (Navarre)
13Glover, GrantRS FR5-9170WRLakeland, FL (Bartow)
14Grant, JasonJR6-2217QBValrico, FL (Bloomingdale)
15Clayton, SeanRS SR6-5225QBPoland, OH (Michigan State Univ.)
16Gent, CortezRS SO6-2185WRChiefland, FL (Chiefland)
17Wilkes, ChadRS JR6-0175WRFort Myers, FL (Rhode Island)
17AThomas, DarienFR5-11165WRJacksonville, FL (East Coast)
18Maycock, MarkRS SR5-11182DBHialeah Gardens, FL (Barbara Coleman)
19Fick, AlexFR6-3200QBSugarland, TX (Elkins)
19Fick, AlexFR6-3200QBSugar Land, TX (Elkins)
20Pierre, CharlesRS JR5-9210RBOrlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep)
22Peterson, KeeganRS SO6-1175KRiverview, FL (Riverview)
23Haynes, JasonRS FR5-11200DBMiramar, FL (Stranahan)
24Hill, TarvorisRS FR6-0160CBMiami, FL (Central)
25Blanchard, JeffSO5-9195RBDelray Beach, FL (Garden City CC)
26Small, CoreyRS JR5-10182CBNaples, FL (Gulf Coast)
27Bartels, KrisRS SR5-10205DBHollywood, FL (Chaminade-Madonna College Prep)
28Floyd, WillieSO5-9172RBHollywood, FL (Chaminade-Madonna)
29Merzius, GedelRS SR5-9180CBMiami, FL (Archbishop Curley Notre Dame)
30Rolle, AvionneFR5-9180RBMiami, FL (Miami Central)
31Morris, AlfredFR5-11222RBPensacola, FL (Pine Forest)
32Edgecomb, DiIvoryRS JR5-10190RBMiami, FL (American Heritage)
33Watkins, KyleRS SO6-3212FBMerritt Island, FL (Merritt Island)
34Leroy, WarleyRS JR5-10170KBoca Raton, FL (American Heritage (Boca/Delray))
35Cross, CurtisFR5-10170CBBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
36Muniz, DavidFR5-10.5201FBLongwood, FL (Lyman)
37Jensen, AustinFR6-1190SBrandenton, FL (Manatee)
37Chipperfield, LoganRS FR6-2184KJacksonville Beach, FL (Fletcher)
38Alexander, EdRS FR6-1172DBMargate, FL (Coral Springs HS)
39Eugene, MalikRS FR6-3200LBTampa, FL (Freedom)
40Groody, MickeyFR5-11170PPompano Beach, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
41Knight, JhermelFR5-10183DBFot Myers, FL (Dunbar)
42Williams, DarianFR6-3195WRNorth Lauderdale, FL (Northeast)
43Myers, JulianRS JR6-3218DEStaten Island, NY (Tottenville)
44Czepiga, TedRS JR6-1230LBBethany, CT (Amity)
45Sincere, CergileRS SR6-0215LBBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
46Rose, WilliamRS SO6-1227RBLutz, FL (Gaither)
47Bradwell, EdwardRS SO6-1220LBFort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
48Exposito, ChrisRS FR6-3210TEMiami, FL (Killian)
49Clark, AndreRS JR6-1220LBMiami, FL (Pace)
50Allen, GeorgeJR6-0200LBLakeland, FL (Lakeland Senior)
51Muse, PaulRS SO6-2250OLJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
52Newbold, ChrisFR6-4250OLFort Lauderdale, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter)
53McRoy, SamuelFR6-4249OTJacksonville, FL (William M. Raines)
53ASkop, DerrekRS FR6-2253OLPeabody, MA (Bridgeton Academy)
54Hancock, MichaelRS JR6-7240DEParkland, FL (Coral Springs Christian)
54AMaclin, DavidFR6-5310OLRiverview, FL (HS)
55Sollazzo, RyanRS SO6-3247DLBrandon, FL (Armwood HS)
56Joseph, FrantzRS JR6-3235LBFort Lauderdale, FL (Boston College)
57Henderson, VinnieRS JR6-5285DTPlantation, FL (South Plantation)
58Cox, DinoFR6-3240DLTampa, FL (Wharton)
59Lockley, MichaelRS FR6-3240LBOrlando, FL (Olympia)
60ABolad, RashadFR6-5280OLCoconut Creek, FL (Monarch)
60Gwynn, PatrickRS FR5-10215LBLakeworth, FL (Santaluces)
61Rush, KrisRS FR6-0220DETallahassee, FL (Lawton Chiles)
62Pantelakos, PeterRS JR6-2247OLMiami, FL (Miami Sunset)
62ATaylor, RudyJR6-1265LBMiami, FL (Chaminade-Madonna)
63White, ChrisFR6-4278OLPembroke Pines, FL (Everglades)
64Karrick, MaxFR6-6280OTPalm City, FL (South Fork)
65Jackson, BrandonRS JR6-3270DEMiami, FL (Chaminade Madonna)
66Lena, ChrisRS FR6-4245OLRoyal Palm Beach, FL (Royal Palm Beach)
67Wichner, ZacharySR6-4280OTDavie, FL (South Plantation)
68Paris, NickRS JR6-2300OLPalm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
69Barnett, MorganSO6-3230LSPensacola, FL (Escambia)
70Williams, LavorisRS SO6-4185OLFort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
71Rizzo, JohnJR6-4300OLParkland, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglas)
72Matlock, DavidRS SO6-2285OLLake Wales, FL (Lake Wales)
73Miller, KevinRS SO6-3304OTOakland Park, FL (Northeast)
74Monzon, GilRS SR6-3265DLBoynton Beach, FL (Coral Springs Charter)
75Johnson, JamereFR6-4220DEWesley Chapel, FL (Wharton)
76Wischnefski, RyanRS FR6-2317OLPalm Bay, FL (Melbourne)
77McClover, JoshuaRS FR6-5220DENorth Lauderdale, FL (Coconut Creek)
77APitcock, KyleFR6-6260OLNew Port Ritchie, FL (Land O' Lakes)
78Smith, JarridRS SR6-3280OLOkeechobee, FL (Okeechobee)
79McDonald, JarrettRS JR6-5290OLOrlando, FL (Flanagan)
80Jean, LesterFR6-3195WRMiami, FL (Miami Norland)
81Housler, RobSO6-5210TEConverse, TX (Judson)
82Wertepny, EdRS FR6-5224TETampa, FL (Sickles)
83Rivera, WilfredRS JR5-10182WRFort Myers, FL (Estero HS)
84Johnson, ConsharioSO6-1186WRTampa, FL (Middleton)
86Cole, ConnorFR6-3227TECoral Springs, FL (Majory-Stoneman Douglas)
87Grant, JamariFR6-5200TEJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
88Harmon, JasonJR6-3210TETampa, FL (Riverview)
89McDonald, PhillipRS FR6-1200WRPembroke Pines, FL (Flanagan)
90Riquer, MauricioRS FR6-4296DTPlantation, FL (South Plantation)
91Amondo, DamianRS FR6-6245DLMiami, FL (Jackson HS)
92Jackson, JervonteRS JR6-5300DTOpa Locka, FL (North Miami Beach)
93Givens, JarvisFR6-3300DTMiami, FL (Columbus)
94Council, JermaineRS SO6-5238DEMelbourne, FL (Eau Gallie)
95Savidge, JoshJR6-2280DLNaples, FL (Naples)
96Mertilus, JohnRS SO6-2280DTPort St. Lucie, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
97Pinnick, JoshRS SR6-5240DLSatellite Beach, FL (Satellite)
98St. Clair, RobertRS JR6-2250DLWest Palm Beach, FL (Forest Hill)

Coaches

Howard Schnellenberger - Dir of Football Operations/Head Coach
Joe Corozza - Assistant Coach/TE
Johnny Frost - Defensive Ends
Kirk Hoza - Defensive Coordinator/Secondary
Darryl Jackson - WR Coach
Gary Nord - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Eli Rasheed - Defensive Tackles
David Serna - Running Backs
Kurt VanValkenburgh - Assistant Head Coach/LB/ST
Dale Williams - Offensive Line
Peter Moore - Graduate Assistant
Nick Seta - Graduate Assistant

all-access