2009 Fall Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 


Alphabetical
NONAMEHTWTPOSYRB/THometown/High School/Last College
44Hugh Adams6-5215RHPSOR/RBethesda, MD/St. Johns HS
7Mike Albaladejo5-7162CSOR/ROrlando, FL/West Orange HS
5Kevin Alexander6-1160RHPFRR/RCoral Springs, FL/Taravella HS
18R.J. Alvarez6-1180RHPFRR/RRoyal Palm Beach, FL/Cardinal Newman HS
49Ryan Bernal6-4235RHPSRR/RWellington, FL/Wellington HS/Palm Beach CC
36Jason Boyer6-1160LHPFRL/LLongwood, FL/Bishop Moore HS
4Sean Bukovich6-0190InfJRB/RBoca Raton, FL/West Boca HS
11Joey Burkhalter5-11185InfRS SOR/ROrlando, FL/West Orange
10Eddie Cassidy6-0180CJRR/RLynn Haven, FL/Mosley HS/Gulf Coast CC
14Raymond Church5-10170INFJRR/RWest Palm Beach, FL/Santaluces HS/Palm Beach CC
2Nick DelGuidice5-10180SSJRR/RMiami, FL/Citrus HS/Lake Sumter CC
31Taylor Everist6-4205RHPJRR/RApopka, FL/Apopka HS/Tallahassee CC
16Ahmed Garcia5-10170LHPSOL/LMiami, FL/South Miami HS
12Ryan Garton5-11170RHPSOR/RTrinity, FL/J.W. Mitchell HS
24Mike Gipson6-1180RHPJRR/RWest Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Central
6Colby Gratton6-11703B/OFJRR/RMiami, FL/Southridge
42Kenny Gray6-3210RHPRS SRR/RDelray Beach, FL/Atlantic
32Jeff Hopkins5-11190LHPFRL/LCoral Springs, FL/Taravella HS
40Corey Keller6-1185OFFRR/REnglewood, CO/Cherry Creek HS
28Jason Kitchen5-11180RHPJRR/RBurtonsville, MD/Paint Branch HS/UCONN/Indian River CC
15Ian MacGeorge6-4195OFRS SOR/RAltamonte Springs, FL/Bishop Moore HS/Seminole CC
8Andy Mee6-0190RHP/OFJRR/RPalm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Gardens HS/Santa Fe College
41Jake Meiers6-4180RHPFRR/RLake Worth, FL/Palm Beach Central HS
1Anthony Mesa5-9175OFSRR/RMiami, FL/G. Holmes Braddock HS/Broward CC
26Lou Morey5-11165RHPSRR/RWildwood Crest, NJ/Wildwood Catholic HS/Delaware
33Mark Nelson6-2165OFFRL/ROrlando, FL/Dr. Phillips HS
27Nathan Pittman5-10165OF/LHPFRL/LBradenton, FL/Braden River HS
22Barry Rooks6-4200LHPSRL/LOviedo, FL/Oviedo HS/Daytona Beach CC
30Mike Ruccio6-1195RHPRS SOR/RPalm Beach Gardens, FL/Morris Catholic HS
19Dan Scheffler6-4225INFJRR/RWest Palm Beach, FL/Seminole Ridge HS/Palm Beach CC
21Mike Spano190CFRL/RNaples, FL/Golden Gate HS
13Mike Tomasi6-3190RHPSOR/RBoca Raton, FL/Boca Raton HS/Seminole CC
34Glen Troyanowski6-1165RHPJRR/RCoral Springs, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
9Chase Vergason5-11165INFFRL/RLake Mary, FL/Bishop Moore HS

Coaches/Staff

John McCormack - Head Coach
Brad Frick - Assistant Coach
Jason Jackson - Assistant Coach
Ben Sanderson - Assistant Coach

Numerical
NONAMEHTWTPOSYRB/THometown/High School/Last College
1Anthony Mesa5-9175OFSRR/RMiami, FL/G. Holmes Braddock HS/Broward CC
2Nick DelGuidice5-10180SSJRR/RMiami, FL/Citrus HS/Lake Sumter CC
4Sean Bukovich6-0190InfJRB/RBoca Raton, FL/West Boca HS
5Kevin Alexander6-1160RHPFRR/RCoral Springs, FL/Taravella HS
6Colby Gratton6-11703B/OFJRR/RMiami, FL/Southridge
7Mike Albaladejo5-7162CSOR/ROrlando, FL/West Orange HS
8Andy Mee6-0190RHP/OFJRR/RPalm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Gardens HS/Santa Fe College
9Chase Vergason5-11165INFFRL/RLake Mary, FL/Bishop Moore HS
10Eddie Cassidy6-0180CJRR/RLynn Haven, FL/Mosley HS/Gulf Coast CC
11Joey Burkhalter5-11185InfRS SOR/ROrlando, FL/West Orange
12Ryan Garton5-11170RHPSOR/RTrinity, FL/J.W. Mitchell HS
13Mike Tomasi6-3190RHPSOR/RBoca Raton, FL/Boca Raton HS/Seminole CC
14Raymond Church5-10170INFJRR/RWest Palm Beach, FL/Santaluces HS/Palm Beach CC
15Ian MacGeorge6-4195OFRS SOR/RAltamonte Springs, FL/Bishop Moore HS/Seminole CC
16Ahmed Garcia5-10170LHPSOL/LMiami, FL/South Miami HS
18R.J. Alvarez6-1180RHPFRR/RRoyal Palm Beach, FL/Cardinal Newman HS
19Dan Scheffler6-4225INFJRR/RWest Palm Beach, FL/Seminole Ridge HS/Palm Beach CC
21Mike Spano190CFRL/RNaples, FL/Golden Gate HS
22Barry Rooks6-4200LHPSRL/LOviedo, FL/Oviedo HS/Daytona Beach CC
24Mike Gipson6-1180RHPJRR/RWest Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Central
26Lou Morey5-11165RHPSRR/RWildwood Crest, NJ/Wildwood Catholic HS/Delaware
27Nathan Pittman5-10165OF/LHPFRL/LBradenton, FL/Braden River HS
28Jason Kitchen5-11180RHPJRR/RBurtonsville, MD/Paint Branch HS/UCONN/Indian River CC
30Mike Ruccio6-1195RHPRS SOR/RPalm Beach Gardens, FL/Morris Catholic HS
31Taylor Everist6-4205RHPJRR/RApopka, FL/Apopka HS/Tallahassee CC
32Jeff Hopkins5-11190LHPFRL/LCoral Springs, FL/Taravella HS
33Mark Nelson6-2165OFFRL/ROrlando, FL/Dr. Phillips HS
34Glen Troyanowski6-1165RHPJRR/RCoral Springs, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
36Jason Boyer6-1160LHPFRL/LLongwood, FL/Bishop Moore HS
40Corey Keller6-1185OFFRR/REnglewood, CO/Cherry Creek HS
41Jake Meiers6-4180RHPFRR/RLake Worth, FL/Palm Beach Central HS
42Kenny Gray6-3210RHPRS SRR/RDelray Beach, FL/Atlantic
44Hugh Adams6-5215RHPSOR/RBethesda, MD/St. Johns HS
49Ryan Bernal6-4235RHPSRR/RWellington, FL/Wellington HS/Palm Beach CC

Coaches/Staff

John McCormack - Head Coach
Brad Frick - Assistant Coach
Jason Jackson - Assistant Coach
Ben Sanderson - Assistant Coach

all-access