2016-17 Roster
Coaches
NameHt.EventYr.Hometown (Last School)
boldin bernetaBerneta Boldin665-6Sprints5JRBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central Community High)
brinkman clareClare Brinkman675-7XC/Mid-Distance7SRDelray Beach, FL (Pope John Paul II)
brinson jessicaJessica Brinson695-9XC/Mid-Distance3SOJacksonville, FL (Terry Parker High School)
bryan mollyMolly Bryan655-5XC/Distance3SOMelbourne, FL (Viera High School)
ciraco gabriellaGabriella Ciraco635-3XC/Mid-distance/Distance3SOStaten Island, NY (Bayside High School)
clark sophiaSophia Clark625-2XC/Distance3SOPalm Coast, FL (Flagler Palm Coast)
el-biali jalaJala El-Biali645-4Sprints3SOMiami , FL (Du. Michael Krop Senior High)
elliott leilaLeila Elliott645-4Sprints5JRBirmingham, AL (UAB)
everheart mar'rheaMar'Rhea Everheart675-7Sprints/Long Jump7SRTallahassee, FL (Florida State University Schools)
fontanez carydalizCarydaliz Fontanez635-3XC/Mid-Distance5JRYokosuka, Japan (Nile C. Kinnick High School)
freeman johannaJohanna Freeman625-2XC/Distance3SOLake Mary, FL (Lake Mary High School)
gallego nathalyNathaly Gallego605-0XC/Mid-Distance7SRBoca Raton, FL (Boca Raton High School)
golko annieAnnie Golko645-4XC/Distance3SOPalm City, FL (Martin County High School)
gonzalez gabrielaGabriela Gonzalez645-4XC/Distance3SOFernandina Beach, CA (Fernandina Beach High School)
hardcastle bethanyBethany Hardcastle645-4XC/Mid-Distance3SOStuart, FL (South Fork High School)
humphries christinaChristina Humphries645-4XC/Mid-Distance3SOPlantation, FL (Western)
jones dejaDeja Jones665-6Sprints7SRLake Wales, FL (Lake Wales Senior High School)
lersch ericaErica Lersch675-7XC/Distance3SOPalm Harbor, FL (East Lake High School)
martinez sitiaSitia Martinez675-7Sprints/Hurdles7SRHigh Springs, FL (Fort White High School)
massie jadaJada Massie625-2Sprints3SOBradenton, FL (Palmetto High School)
mcdougle crystalCrystal McDougle635-3Sprints/Hurdles5JRMerritt Island, FL (Merritt Island High School)
meltzer kelseyKelsey Meltzer645-4XC/Distance3SOJacksonville, FL (Mandarin High School)
mendez graceGrace Mendez625-2XC/Distance3SOLake Worth, FL (John I. Leonard High School)
schultz christinaChristina Schultz635-3XC/Distance5JRJacksonville, FL (Mandarin High School)
smith cassidyCassidy Smith655-5Hurdles5JROrlando, FL (Jones High School)
thorsås fridaFrida Thorsås705-10Heptathlon5JRSkien, Norway
trader assataAssata Trader675-7Sprints5JRSt. Petersburg, FL (Shorecrest Preparatory)
valentin sherlineSherline Valentin675-7Sprints/Long Jump5JROrlando, FL (East River High School)
vantine jasmineJasmine VanTine625-2XC/Distance5JRApopka, FL (Whitnall High School)
wellman lizLiz Wellman675-7XC/Distance5JRRandolph, NJ (Randolph High School)
wilkerson reginaRegina Wilkerson645-4Sprints7SRCitra, FL (North Marion High School)

Coaches
Alex Smolka - Head Coach
Rick Rothman - Volunteer Assistant Coach

C-USA Unbridled Ambition Learfield