2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEHTClassHometown (Last School)
Megan Bary5-9FRJacksonville, FL (Fletcher HS)
Caitlin Bowne5-6JRBoca Raton, FL (Coral Springs Christian)
Demetria Brown5-2SOMiami, FL (Krop HS)
Jenna Callaghan5-6FRHernando, FL (Citrus HS)
Susan ChisholmSOCoral Springs, FL (Coral Springs HS)
Michelle Comple5-1FRWeston, FL (Cypress Bay HS)
Jesenia Diaz5-5JRMansfield, TX (Northwood Univ.)
Valerie Dixon5-9FRFort Walton Beach, FL (Choctawhatchee HS)
Friederike Feil5-5SRTuebingen, Germany
Michelle Futch5-0FRSavannah, GA (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Kelse Gilliard5-10SOCocoa Beach, FL (Cocoa Beach HS)
Patricia Gumbs5-7SRMiami, FL (Plantation HS)
Brooke Guy5-8SOBradenton, FL (Braden River HS)
Valerie Herzog5-5SOVienna, Austria (BRG Maroi Tingergasse)
Toni Jackson5-6SRMontego Bay, Jamaica (University of Miami)
Lisa-Maria Leutner5-3FRVienna, Austria (BRG 20)
Deanna Loafman5-2SOPalm Bay, FL (Bayside HS)
Dericka Love5-4FRMiami, FL (Southridge HS)
Lindsay Lucas5-7SOFreshman (Taravella HS)
Charlene Luxama5-1JRWinter Haven, FL (Winter Haven HS)
Helen Mann5-5FRIndialantic, FL (Melbourne, FL)
Toyria Mattear5-5SRSunrise, FL (Piper HS)
Monica Murillo5-2SRCoral Springs, FL (J.P. Taravella HS)
Annalisa Myers5-7FRPortmore, Jamaica (Wolmer's Girls School)
Vanessa Penates5-5FRMiami, FL (Miami Lakes HS)
Courtney Perry5-7FRFort Lauderdale, FL (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
Katie Quick5-3JRTampa, FL (Gaither HS)
Ashley Raphael5-9FR (Coral Glades, FL)
Mishka Richards5-8SOSpanish Town, Jamaica (Piper HS)
Ashani Roberts5-8SOMiami, FL (Central HS)
Devin Robinson5-7JRBaltimore, MD (Jacksonville University)
Sam Scarborough5-7JRRockledge, FL (Rockledge HS)
Sylvia Semkowicz6-0SONeuwied, Germany (Rhein-Wied Gymansium)
Emily Seymore5-3JRTampa, FL (Gaither HS)
Sidnesia Sheffield5-5SOMiami, FL (Central HS)
Jessica Smith5-9SOHollywood, FL (Hallandale HS)
Kerry-Ann Stewart5-7SRMandeville, Jamaica (Middle College)
Holly Tom5-7SOSatellite Beach, FL (Satellite HS)
Sarah Veazey5-7FRLeesburg, FL (Tavares HS)
Tiffany Williams5-4SOMiami, FL (Miami Central HS)

Coaches

Alex Smolka - Head Coach
Owen McGregor - Assistant Coach
Harry Hackett - Assistant Coach
Bruce Hedendal - Volunteer Throws Coach
all-access