2005-06 Roster



Men
NAMEHTClassHometown (Last School)
Earl Barlow5-9SOJacksonville, FL (Bartram Trail HS)
Jared Cohen5-10JRAsheville, NC (Pfeiffer University)
Jon DelCegno5-7SOFarmington, CT (Framington HS)
Dan Githens5-7SOLakeland, FL (Lakeland HS)
Nick Jarriel6-1SOWest Palm Beach, FL (Berean HS)
Women
NAMEHTClassHometown (Last School)
Kristin Biggie5-4SOCoral Springs, FL (University of Central Florida)
Yanique Booth5-6JRKingston, Jamaica (Florida Memorial College)
Krystena Castro5-11FRNanuet, NY (Clarkstown HS South)
Trishauna Clarke5-6FRKingston, Jamaica (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Malika Clary5-5RS JRTallahassee, FL (James Rickards HS)
Ariel Davis5-5JRSarasota, FL (Booker HS)
Shanon Demarest5-4RS SRHollywood, FL (Chicago State University)
Trisha Doyle5-5SOErnfold, Saskatchewan, Canada (Morse HS)
Christina Dutko5-4SOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Christina Forbes5-7FRMiami, FL (Miami Northland HS)
Antoinette Foster5-3SRMiami, FL (Barbara Goleman)
Barbara Fronrath5-8SODeerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach HS)
Christina Gazzia5-3FRClermont, FL (Montverde Academy)
Lindsay Glover5-6JRKnoxville, TN (Bearden HS)
Monika Grabowiecka5-6SOOntario, Canada (Sir Winston Churchill S.S.)
Emily Graney5-4SONew York, NY (Moravian College)
Raynell Hagberg5-5GSStuart, FL (South Fork HS)
Alexia Hudson5-5FRSpanish Town, FL (J.P. Taravella HS)
Jian Jones5-6SRTallahassee, FL (James Rickards HS)
Krystal McCarty5-4FRMiami, FL (Miami Central HS)
Amber McGillicuddy5-8SOFt. Myers, FL (Mariner HS)
Me'Lisa Modestil5-5FRMiramar, FL (Nova HS)
Linn Modin5-8JRBorgholm, Sweden (Manhattan College)
Lauren Moxey5-8SOCoral Springs, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Nicolle Mudafort4-11FRBradenton, FL (Cardinal Mooney HS)
Danielle Perry5-7FRMiramar, FL (Everglades HS)
DaNetra Phillips5-5SONaples, FL (Gulf Coast HS)
Malika Pottinger5-8FRHouston, TX (Wellington HS)
Brittany Powers5-7JRHollywood, FL (Cooper City HS)
Brandi Prather5-7FROrlando, FL (University HS)
Myra Remaly5-6JRPensacola, FL (Pensacola JC)
Artemis Saridakis5-8JRPalm Beach Gardens, FL (Palm Beach Lakes HS)
Jennifer Schwan5-8SOBradenton, FL (Manatee HS)
Amy Springer5-7SRBrattleboro, VT (Iona College)
Marilyn Stephens5-8SRMiami, FL (Coral Reef HS)
Brittany Vollmer5-6FRFt. Myers, FL (Cypress Lake HS)
Allison Wilcox5-5SOOrlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
Ashley Wilcox5-4SOOrlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)

Coaches

Alex Smolka - Head Coach
Matt Corwin - Assistant Coach
Courtney Hawkins - Assistant Head Coach
all-access