FAU Swimming

Nov. 13, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Florida International Univ.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 02:56 PM
                 FSU, FAU, IRCC, FIU Quadrangular - 11/13/2004
                          FIU/FAU/FSU/IRCC Quad Meet
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== FIU: * 1:52.69 11/1/2004 FIU, FIU K. Vivo, S. Perfetti, V. Segovia, E. Silsby FIU Pool: ! 1:41.16 11/1/2004 Princeton, Princeton E. Gottschalk, S. Hsiao, K. Hannigan, S. George School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:47.28* 2 Florida Atlantic 'A' 1:49.20* 3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:51.81* 4 Florida Atlantic 'B' 1:53.38 5 Florida International 'A' 1:55.05 1) Cokayne, Taryn 2) Overman, Lindsey 3) Haynes, Tiffany 4) Haslip, Melanie 6 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:56.24 1) Clemens, Clare A 18 2) Jewell, Claire Y 18 3) Tafur, Isabela 20 4) Lewis, Chelsea K 20 7 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:58.46 1) Gretch, Alex M 18 2) Ramirez, Paola A 19 3) Espinal, Maria D 18 4) Colon, Brittney S 18 8 Indian River Community College-FL 'C' x2:05.82 1) Perkins, Kate C 18 2) Kawa, Jaime H 18 3) Shippee, Brittney M 18 4) Olano, Paula 18

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:33.62 1) Powell, Ian 2) Jamerson, Billy W 18 3) Roycik, Joel C 20 4) Kennon, Alex W 19 2 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:34.39 1) Ramirez, Guillermo A 20 2) Muller, Kurt 20 3) Kull, Kurt G 19 4) Ward, Chris L 19 3 Florida Atlantic 'A' 1:34.99 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:37.86 1) Dunaway, Seth S 17 2) Andara, Leo J 17 3) Marcum, Bill A 20 4) Belew, Micah Y 18 5 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:38.24 1) Heine, Jared J 19 2) Erben, Paul A 19 3) Burke, Brendon P 18 4) Hammond, Matt E 18 6 Florida Atlantic 'B' 1:39.77 7 Indian River Community College-FL 'C' x1:40.35 1) Smith, Chester T 19 2) McKnight, Chris W 18 3) McSweeney, Chris M 17 4) Morauer, Kurt R 18 8 Indian River Community College-FL 'D' x1:41.41 1) Bottchen, Michael C 18 2) Vega, Adam A 17 3) Steinberg, Kyle A 20 4) Biebuyck, Eric C 18

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== FIU: * 10:17.94 1/24/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU FIU Pool: ! 10:27.86 1/11/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marcus, Golda L 21 FSU-FL 10:18.47! 2 Harms, Jenny FAU 10:21.10! 3 Fabry, Brittany FAU 10:29.75 4 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 10:32.39 5 Rosal, Cindy A 18 Indian River-FL 10:38.78 6 Tafur, Victoria 17 Indian River-FL 10:40.59 7 Oxford, Kristin A 18 FSU-FL 10:50.86 8 Leach, Angie H 21 FSU-FL 10:53.50 9 Unatt-Barsi, Claudia Unattached 10:59.69 10 Shawah, Alana M 18 Indian River-FL 11:07.33 11 Vivo, Kacie FIU 11:12.46 12 Guevara, Andrea FAU x11:21.68 13 Powers, Katie A 18 Indian River-FL x11:38.72

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roof, Steve R 19 FSU-FL 9:30.69 2 Skaggs, Andrew A 21 FSU-FL 9:33.67 3 Young, Kyle A 17 FSU-FL 9:33.69 4 Bishop, Tommy C 18 FSU-FL x9:37.42 5 Clark, Jeremy 18 Indian River-FL 9:56.29 6 Baker, Christian FAU 9:59.29 7 Matthews, Richard 18 Indian River-FL 9:59.37 8 Harwood, Erik J 19 Indian River-FL 10:21.67 9 Pellicer, Robert FAU 10:36.48 -- Gomez, Alejandro 19 Indian River-FL X10:03.11

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== FIU: * 1:52.44 11/23/2003Viktoria Molnar, FIU FIU Pool: ! 1:52.44 11/21/2003Viktoria Molnar, FIU Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burts, Geni FAU 1:53.86 2 Woodard, Leah A 17 FSU-FL 1:55.17 3 Unat-Molnar, Viktoria Unattached 1:55.89 4 Griffith, Shawna FAU 1:56.76 5 Helmers, Missy E 18 Indian River-FL 1:57.26 6 Lewis, Chelsea K 20 Indian River-FL 1:57.48 7 Ronan, Katie N 19 FSU-FL 1:57.51 8 Rosal, Cindy A 18 Indian River-FL 1:58.20 9 Zemina, Kayce M 20 FSU-FL 1:58.23 10 Devanney, Valerie FAU 2:00.15 11 Plotkin, Lisa FAU x2:02.70 12 Olano, Paula 18 Indian River-FL x2:07.05 13 Hamilton, Katie FIU 2:07.51 14 Segovia, Vanessa FIU 2:09.79

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ribeiro, Alan E 20 FSU-FL 1:42.19 2 Belew, Micah Y 18 Indian River-FL 1:42.99 3 Irvin, Brett C 19 FSU-FL 1:44.43 4 Kennon, Alex W 19 FSU-FL 1:44.69 5 Brody, Matt FAU 1:46.24 6 Biebuyck, Eric C 18 Indian River-FL 1:46.42 7 Ortiz, Juan F 19 Indian River-FL 1:46.99 8 Hammond, Matt E 18 FSU-FL x1:47.03 9 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FAU 1:47.77 10 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:48.88 11 Morauer, Kurt R 18 Indian River-FL x1:49.41 12 Ploetz, George FAU x1:52.32 13 Smith, Trey FAU x1:54.76 14 Campbell, Mark FAU x1:56.40

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== FIU: * 1:00.66 11/21/2003Viktoria Molnar, FIU FIU Pool: ! 1:00.04 11/1/2004 Kelly Hannigan, Princeton Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rademacher, Stacy K 18 FSU-FL 59.09! 2 Skaggs, Kate J 17 FSU-FL 59.88! 3 Milburn, Mary FAU 1:01.41 4 Metka, Katie M 18 FSU-FL 1:01.61 5 Cokayne, Taryn FIU 1:01.80 6 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 1:02.29 7 Swanson, Melissa FAU 1:02.86 8 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 1:05.69 9 Gretch, Alex M 18 Indian River-FL 1:07.18 10 Unat-Crandall, Carly Unattached 1:07.80 11 Powers, Katie A 18 Indian River-FL 1:12.31 12 O'Boy, Shannon A 18 Indian River-FL 1:15.21

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ramirez, Guillermo A 20 Indian River-FL 52.01 2 Powell, Ian FSU-FL 52.23 3 Heine, Jared J 19 FSU-FL 52.64 4 Marzonie, Rich FAU 53.40 5 Dunaway, Seth S 17 Indian River-FL 53.85 6 Smith, Chester T 19 Indian River-FL 54.16 7 Pinto, Jonathan FAU 55.61 8 Burke, Brendon P 18 FSU-FL 56.80

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== FIU: * 1:08.69 2/13/2004 Sarah Perfetti, FIU FIU Pool: ! 1:07.99 11/1/2004 Erica Pang, Princeton Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brick, Lauren A 19 FSU-FL 1:04.77! 2 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:06.70! 3 Gregory, Elizabeth FAU 1:07.06! 4 Horton, Christina FAU 1:08.08* 5 Clemens, Clare A 18 Indian River-FL 1:08.64* 6 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 1:10.72 7 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU x1:11.58 8 Kenney, Laura J 21 FSU-FL 1:11.61 9 Overman, Lindsey FIU 1:11.92 10 Perkins, Kate C 18 Indian River-FL 1:12.09 11 Jewell, Claire Y 18 Indian River-FL 1:14.54 12 Ramirez, Paola A 19 Indian River-FL x1:15.17

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jamerson, Billy W 18 FSU-FL 56.15 2 Muller, Kurt 20 Indian River-FL 56.83 3 Denton, Ed FSU-FL 59.22 4 Erben, Paul A 19 FSU-FL 1:00.14 5 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 1:00.17 6 McKnight, Chris W 18 Indian River-FL 1:01.30 7 Lambiro, Sebastian FAU 1:01.78 8 Finn, Eric FAU 1:01.80 9 Vega, Adam A 17 Indian River-FL 1:02.17 10 Gleason, Nick FAU x1:02.69 11 Goodwin, Aaron M 19 Indian River-FL x1:04.91 12 Vinci, Chris FAU x1:05.24

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== FIU: * 2:04.88 2/14/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU FIU Pool: ! 2:06.09 1/4/2004 Ashley Wallace, Brown Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:04.49* 2 Kenney, Lindsay C 17 FSU-FL 2:08.41 3 Helmers, Missy E 18 Indian River-FL 2:11.96 4 Stevens, Brittany M 18 FSU-FL 2:12.09 5 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:12.21 6 Unatt-Barsi, Claudia Unattached 2:15.93 7 Espinal, Maria D 18 Indian River-FL 2:16.92 8 Shippee, Brittney M 18 Indian River-FL 2:17.99 9 Shawah, Alana M 18 Indian River-FL x2:23.90

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andara, Leo J 17 Indian River-FL 1:51.00 2 Roof, Steve R 19 FSU-FL 1:55.12 3 Anderson, Kenny FAU 1:55.81 4 Connor, Stephan A 19 FSU-FL 1:56.31 5 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:57.62 6 Myers, Kyle FAU 1:57.68 7 Nicholls, Mark A 19 FSU-FL 1:58.39 8 Kull, Kurt G 19 Indian River-FL 2:00.35 9 Claude, Danny FAU x2:00.55 10 Steinberg, Kyle A 20 Indian River-FL 2:00.78 11 Bottchen, Michael C 18 Indian River-FL x2:03.14

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== FIU: * 24.40 2/12/2004 Viktoria Molnar, FIU FIU Pool: ! 23.72 1/11/2004 Liz Daniels, Brown Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ellis, Carrie FSU-FL 23.85* 2 Breen, Emily A 21 FSU-FL 24.12* 3 King, Abbie D 17 FSU-FL 24.44 4 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 24.93 5 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 25.04 6 Tafur, Isabela 20 Indian River-FL 25.12 7 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 25.21 8 Zemina, Kayce M 20 FSU-FL x25.27 9 Haslip, Melanie FIU 25.48 10 Colon, Brittney S 18 Indian River-FL 26.09 11 Unat-Crandall, Carly Unattached 26.77 11 Silsby, Emily FIU 26.77 13 Hamilton, Katie FIU 26.88 14 Johnson, Julie FAU x27.00 15 O'Boy, Shannon A 18 Indian River-FL 27.21 16 Kawa, Jaime H 18 Indian River-FL x30.36

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel C 20 FSU-FL 20.99 2 Onurlu, Eren FAU 21.55 3 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.79 4 Kennon, Alex W 19 FSU-FL 21.83 5 Ward, Chris L 19 Indian River-FL 21.94 6 Marcum, Bill A 20 Indian River-FL 22.22 7 Jamerson, Billy W 18 FSU-FL 22.41 8 Morauer, Kurt R 18 Indian River-FL 22.43 9 Smith, Chester T 19 Indian River-FL x22.56 10 Hammond, Matt E 18 FSU-FL x22.63 11 Bartell, Kevin FAU 22.95 12 Smith, Erich FAU x23.49 13 Smith, Trey FAU x23.69

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== FIU: * 276.55 10/18/2003Megan Balkenbush, FIU FIU Pool: ! 252.90 1/11/2004 Megan Balkenbush, FIU Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McClow, Courtney FSU-FL 283.05* 2 Lerew, Brittany 18 FSU-FL 255.55! 3 Schlacterman, Samantha FAU 194.85 4 Henderson, Jennifer FAU 190.80 5 Thompson, Lisa FAU 173.90 6 Zezoney, Annie FIU 167.30 7 Voss, Cami L 19 Indian River-FL 165.45 8 Stewart, Carley 20 Indian River-FL 155.00 9 Smolen, Amanda FIU 141.00

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tilbrook, Alex S 18 FSU-FL x284.55 2 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL x263.70 3 Jones, Derek 19 FSU-FL 257.30 4 Crane, Peter 20 FSU-FL 254.50 5 Beinlich, Jason 20 FSU-FL 243.70 6 McMahon, Nicholas FAU 225.00 7 Levey, Sean FAU 105.20

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== FIU: * 52.91 2/14/2004 Viktoria Molnar, FIU FIU Pool: ! 53.46 1/4/2004 Emily McCoy, Brown Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ellis, Carrie FSU-FL 51.83* 2 Breen, Emily A 21 FSU-FL 52.51* 3 Woodard, Leah A 17 FSU-FL 53.18! 4 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 53.34! 5 Metka, Katie M 18 FSU-FL x54.48 6 Haslip, Melanie FIU 55.18 7 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 55.29 8 Tafur, Victoria 17 Indian River-FL 55.51 9 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 55.93 10 Devanney, Valerie FAU x56.38 11 Overman, Lindsey FIU 57.17 12 Olano, Paula 18 Indian River-FL 57.33 13 Tafur, Isabela 20 Indian River-FL 57.85 14 Hamilton, Katie FIU 58.49 15 Silsby, Emily FIU x1:00.07

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Denton, Ed FSU-FL 46.72 2 Irvin, Brett C 19 FSU-FL 47.35 3 Brody, Matt FAU 47.44 4 Muller, Kurt 20 Indian River-FL 47.72 5 Onurlu, Eren FAU 47.73 6 Connor, Stephan A 19 FSU-FL 48.07 7 Belew, Micah Y 18 Indian River-FL 48.11 8 Marcum, Bill A 20 Indian River-FL 48.50 9 Ward, Chris L 19 Indian River-FL x48.72 10 Babaev, Pavel FAU 48.93 11 Hammond, Matt E 18 FSU-FL x49.35 12 Bartell, Kevin FAU x50.21 13 Smith, Trey FAU x51.26 14 Smith, Erich FAU x52.94

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== FIU: * 2:10.11 11/1/2004 Taryn Cokayne, FIU FIU Pool: ! 2:10.11 11/1/2004 Taryn Cokayne, FIU Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rademacher, Stacy K 18 FSU-FL 2:06.23* 2 Skaggs, Kate J 17 FSU-FL 2:06.74* 3 Burts, Geni FAU 2:07.31* 4 Kenney, Laura J 21 FSU-FL 2:09.57* 5 Cokayne, Taryn FIU 2:09.85* 6 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:10.88 7 Hudak, Courtney C 18 FSU-FL x2:11.34 8 Swanson, Melissa FAU 2:12.75 9 Espinal, Maria D 18 Indian River-FL 2:20.61 10 Shawah, Alana M 18 Indian River-FL 2:20.77 11 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU x2:21.83 12 Gretch, Alex M 18 Indian River-FL 2:26.07 13 Powers, Katie A 18 Indian River-FL x2:30.69

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Powell, Ian FSU-FL 1:50.87 2 Ramirez, Guillermo A 20 Indian River-FL 1:52.88 3 Heine, Jared J 19 FSU-FL 1:55.62 4 Pinto, Jonathan FAU 1:57.23 5 Dunaway, Seth S 17 Indian River-FL 1:59.45 6 Smith, Chester T 19 Indian River-FL 2:00.32 7 Myers, Kyle FAU 2:06.12 8 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:10.65 9 Apol, Pete FAU x2:12.56

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== FIU: * 2:27.55 10/18/2003Sarah Perfetti, FIU FIU Pool: ! 2:23.29 11/1/2004 Lisa Hamming, Princeton Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:20.51! 2 Clemens, Clare A 18 Indian River-FL 2:21.00! 3 Gregory, Elizabeth FAU 2:26.58* 4 Horton, Christina FAU 2:26.85* 5 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 2:28.64 6 Kenney, Lindsay C 17 FSU-FL 2:29.04 7 Overman, Lindsey FIU 2:33.28 8 Ramirez, Paola A 19 Indian River-FL 2:35.87 9 Leach, Angie H 21 FSU-FL 2:36.19 10 Perkins, Kate C 18 Indian River-FL 2:37.26 11 Kawa, Jaime H 18 Indian River-FL x2:50.87

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andara, Leo J 17 Indian River-FL 2:05.57 2 Erben, Paul A 19 FSU-FL 2:11.18 3 Bishop, Tommy C 18 FSU-FL 2:11.57 4 McKnight, Chris W 18 Indian River-FL 2:12.21 5 Baker, Christian FAU 2:12.68 6 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:14.48 7 Vega, Adam A 17 Indian River-FL 2:16.65 8 Lambiro, Sebastian FAU 2:16.95 9 Finn, Eric FAU x2:17.47 10 Goodwin, Aaron M 19 Indian River-FL x2:20.80 11 Gleason, Nick FAU x2:21.50 12 Vinci, Chris FAU x2:25.11

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== FIU: * 4:57.99 2/12/2004 Claudia Barsi, FIU FIU Pool: ! 5:07.20 11/1/2004 Catherine Wolpe, Princeton Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oxford, Kristin A 18 FSU-FL 4:58.91! 2 Marcus, Golda L 21 FSU-FL 4:59.17! 3 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:01.37! 4 Ronan, Katie N 19 FSU-FL 5:08.83 5 Helmers, Missy E 18 Indian River-FL 5:10.04 6 Rosal, Cindy A 18 Indian River-FL 5:12.23 7 Lehane, Colleen FAU 5:12.29 8 Fabry, Brittany FAU 5:13.34 9 Tafur, Victoria 17 Indian River-FL 5:14.56 10 Lewis, Chelsea K 20 Indian River-FL x5:21.11 11 Unat-Molnar, Viktoria Unattached 5:22.14 12 Vivo, Kacie FIU 5:25.78 13 Unatt-Barsi, Claudia Unattached 5:26.33

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ribeiro, Alan E 20 FSU-FL 4:40.07 2 Clark, Jeremy 18 Indian River-FL 4:42.26 3 Young, Kyle A 17 FSU-FL 4:44.11 4 Matthews, Richard 18 Indian River-FL 4:48.10 5 Ortiz, Juan F 19 Indian River-FL 4:50.66 6 Skaggs, Andrew A 21 FSU-FL 4:56.83 7 Pellicer, Robert FAU 5:01.10 8 Ploetz, George FAU 5:01.62 9 Harwood, Erik J 19 Indian River-FL x5:03.83 10 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FAU 5:07.37 11 Campbell, Mark FAU x5:18.72

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== FIU: * 58.84 2/13/2004 Tiffany Haynes, FIU FIU Pool: ! 58.97 1/11/2004 Viktoria Molnar, FIU Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Breen, Emily A 21 FSU-FL 56.76* 2 Griffith, Shawna FAU 59.11 3 Stevens, Brittany M 18 FSU-FL 59.15 4 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 59.55 5 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 59.61 6 Unat-Molnar, Viktoria Unattached 59.71 7 King, Abbie D 17 FSU-FL 1:00.61 8 Ellis, Carrie FSU-FL x1:00.65 9 Tafur, Isabela 20 Indian River-FL 1:01.94 10 Colon, Brittney S 18 Indian River-FL 1:03.06 11 Espinal, Maria D 18 Indian River-FL 1:03.08 12 Devanney, Valerie FAU 1:03.98 13 Johnson, Julie FAU x1:07.00

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel C 20 FSU-FL 50.16 2 Muller, Kurt 20 Indian River-FL 50.69 3 Anderson, Kenny FAU 50.86 4 Denton, Ed FSU-FL 52.10 5 Marcum, Bill A 20 Indian River-FL 53.13 5 Kull, Kurt G 19 Indian River-FL 53.13 7 Marzonie, Rich FAU 53.23 8 Kennon, Alex W 19 FSU-FL 53.32 9 Zeibig, Adam FAU 53.52 10 Burke, Brendon P 18 FSU-FL x53.75 11 McSweeney, Chris M 17 Indian River-FL x55.80 12 Onurlu, Eren FAU x57.88

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== FIU: * 263.20 10/18/2003Megan Balkenbush, FIU Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McClow, Courtney FSU-FL 271.30* 2 Lerew, Brittany 18 FSU-FL 259.40 3 Schlacterman, Samantha FAU 222.90 4 Smolen, Amanda FIU 203.30 5 Henderson, Jennifer FAU 199.25 6 Thompson, Lisa FAU 195.70 7 Voss, Cami L 19 Indian River-FL 186.35 8 Stewart, Carley 20 Indian River-FL 175.65

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tilbrook, Alex S 18 FSU-FL x261.95 2 Crane, Peter 20 FSU-FL x252.05 3 Jones, Derek 19 FSU-FL 251.00 4 Beinlich, Jason 20 FSU-FL 245.60 5 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL 223.95 6 McMahon, Nicholas FAU 187.25 7 Levey, Sean FAU 101.30

Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== FIU: * 4:42.45 2/14/2004 Tiffany Haynes, FIU FIU Pool: ! 4:34.13 1/11/2004 Bridgette Cahill, Brown Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burts, Geni FAU 4:26.52! 2 Clemens, Clare A 18 Indian River-FL 4:28.80! 3 Kenney, Lindsay C 17 FSU-FL 4:34.34* 4 Kenney, Laura J 21 FSU-FL 4:36.08* 5 Harms, Jenny FAU 4:41.48* 6 Milburn, Mary FAU 4:44.56 7 Horton, Christina FAU x4:45.42 8 Hudak, Courtney C 18 FSU-FL 4:45.78 9 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 4:45.82 10 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 4:47.68 11 Ramirez, Paola A 19 Indian River-FL 5:03.09 12 Shippee, Brittney M 18 Indian River-FL 5:04.63 13 Gretch, Alex M 18 Indian River-FL x5:16.10

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andara, Leo J 17 Indian River-FL 3:58.99 2 Roof, Steve R 19 FSU-FL 4:04.68 3 Bishop, Tommy C 18 FSU-FL 4:12.96 4 McKnight, Chris W 18 Indian River-FL 4:16.10 5 Biebuyck, Eric C 18 Indian River-FL 4:17.00 6 Myers, Kyle FAU 4:22.03 7 Ploetz, George FAU 4:25.52 8 Nicholls, Mark A 19 FSU-FL 4:27.69 9 Steinberg, Kyle A 20 Indian River-FL x4:32.03 10 Foos, Kevin FAU 4:32.12 11 Apol, Pete FAU x4:38.51

Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== FIU: * 7:55.14 11/21/2003FIU, FIU K. van Houten, J. Kornfeld, E. Alanis, V. Molnar School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-FL 'B' 7:46.29* 1) Skaggs, Kate J 17 2) Rademacher, Stacy K 18 3) Marcus, Golda L 21 4) Gajda, Renee M 18 2 Florida State University-FL 'A' 7:47.15* 1) Oxford, Kristin A 18 2) Ronan, Katie N 19 3) Metka, Katie M 18 4) Ellis, Carrie 3 Florida Atlantic 'A' 7:56.25 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 7:57.63 1) Tafur, Victoria 17 2) Helmers, Missy E 18 3) Rosal, Cindy A 18 4) Lewis, Chelsea K 20 5 Florida Atlantic 'B' 8:20.28 6 Florida International 'A' 8:25.38 1) Cokayne, Taryn 2) Segovia, Vanessa 3) Hamilton, Katie 4) Vivo, Kacie 7 Indian River Community College-FL 'C' 8:55.61 1) Colon, Brittney S 18 2) Powers, Katie A 18 3) Kawa, Jaime H 18 4) O'Boy, Shannon A 18 -- Indian River Community College-FL 'B' DQ 1) Olano, Paula 18 2) Jewell, Claire Y 18 3) Perkins, Kate C 18 4) Shawah, Alana M 18

Event 32 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 6:53.86 1) Ribeiro, Alan E 20 2) Connor, Stephan A 19 3) Irvin, Brett C 19 4) Roof, Steve R 19 2 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 6:58.28 1) Ramirez, Guillermo A 20 2) Clark, Jeremy 18 3) Belew, Micah Y 18 4) Ortiz, Juan F 19 3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 7:00.13 1) Powell, Ian 2) Denton, Ed 3) Young, Kyle A 17 4) Roycik, Joel C 20 4 Florida Atlantic 'A' 7:10.74 5 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 7:14.96 1) Dunaway, Seth S 17 2) Ward, Chris L 19 3) Matthews, Richard 18 4) Morauer, Kurt R 18 6 Florida Atlantic 'B' 7:23.40 7 Indian River Community College-FL 'C' x7:31.75 1) Harwood, Erik J 19 2) Kull, Kurt G 19 3) Bottchen, Michael C 18 4) McSweeney, Chris M 17 8 Florida Atlantic 'C' x7:35.37 -- Indian River Community College-FL 'D' X7:28.71 1) Gomez, Alejandro 19 2) Steinberg, Kyle A 20 3) Goodwin, Aaron M 19 4) Vega, Adam A 17

all-access