NIC Championships Day 2
Licensed to Oakland Univ. Aquatic Center
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2003 09:29 PM
                          NIC - 2/26/2003 to 3/1/2003
                                    Results

Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NIC: N 4:44.23 2/22/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati Pool Record: P 4:44.23 2/22/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati 4:45.71 A 4:54.28 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Simetkosky, Angela JR Oakland 5:01.63 4:56.86 20 27.47 29.59 29.86 30.05 30.06 29.98 30.11 30.41 30.33 29.00 2 Ward, Danielle SR Oakland 5:02.81 4:57.34 17 27.75 29.72 30.12 30.06 30.25 30.38 30.26 30.16 30.01 28.63 3 Freytag, Karoline SO Oakland 5:04.60 5:01.18 16 27.80 29.76 30.46 30.58 30.36 30.27 30.47 30.73 30.69 30.06 4 Ruthrauff, Jennife FR Nothern Arizona 5:03.92 5:03.85 15 27.88 30.04 30.54 30.86 30.75 30.60 30.97 31.00 30.87 30.34 5 Van Der Plaats, An JR Florida Atlantic 5:07.44 5:06.89 14 28.07 30.19 30.52 30.97 31.02 31.05 31.04 31.39 31.58 31.06 6 Beerthuis, Ali FR Nothern Arizona 5:04.42 5:08.32 13 28.91 30.63 30.82 31.25 31.25 31.36 31.32 31.17 31.30 30.31 7 Thomas, Heather SO Nothern Arizona 5:05.95 5:09.00 12 28.49 30.52 31.11 31.18 31.32 31.88 32.02 32.00 31.00 29.48 8 Eggermann, Katie JR Florida Atlantic 5:09.44 5:09.04 11 28.34 31.12 31.20 31.58 31.53 31.67 31.52 31.76 31.32 29.00 B - Final 9 Miller, Holly SO Oakland 5:12.57 5:07.31 9 28.32 30.30 30.59 30.94 30.98 31.10 31.77 31.53 31.29 30.49 10 Rasor, Heather SO North Florida 5:11.90 5:08.19 7 28.19 29.80 31.01 31.19 31.34 32.03 31.42 31.52 31.53 30.16 11 Fajardo, Monika JR Nothern Arizona 5:12.65 5:10.59 6 28.75 30.79 31.10 31.45 31.19 31.46 31.53 31.51 31.53 31.28 12 Hashagen, Jodi SR Nothern Arizona 5:15.59 5:13.48 5 29.13 31.37 31.68 31.67 31.86 31.67 31.67 31.97 31.67 30.79 13 Martinez, Maria SR Florida Atlantic 5:14.68 5:15.24 4 29.70 31.42 31.83 31.79 31.92 31.28 31.72 31.86 32.33 31.39 14 Overcast, Bethany JR North Florida 5:25.74 5:19.89 3 31.90 32.97 33.54 32.86 33.29 32.72 15 Barraco, Stephanie FR North Florida 5:20.35 5:21.25 2 29.14 30.64 31.50 31.66 32.57 32.42 32.92 33.23 33.97 33.20 16 Pazmino, Margarita SR Florida Atlantic 5:36.44 5:36.39 1 31.20 33.52 33.55 33.84 33.72 33.95 33.78 34.64 34.48 33.71 Preliminaries 17 Herman, Jenny JR North Florida 5:39.78 -- Bixler, Jordan FR Nothern Arizona 5:14.14 X

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NIC: N 4:21.23 1987 Jean Arnould, South Carolina Pool Record: P 4:25.70 2/28/2002 Konstantin Dubrovin, Hawaii 4:19.72 A 4:27.51 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Afflack, Andrew FR Hawaii 4:27.57 4:23.95PB 20 24.31 26.14 26.52 26.63 26.46 26.68 26.84 26.90 26.99 26.48 2 Postma, Ferdi SO S. Methodist 4:32.65 4:28.84 17 24.03 26.30 26.79 26.89 27.00 27.12 27.58 27.85 27.74 27.54 3 Coupland, Andrew FR Oakland 4:31.28 4:30.90 16 24.59 26.29 27.10 27.17 27.53 27.92 27.93 28.20 27.89 26.28 4 Swanson, Karl FR Western Kentucky 4:32.57 4:31.03 15 24.81 26.71 27.11 27.33 27.59 27.63 27.52 27.82 27.68 26.83 5 Kolstoe, John JR Denver 4:32.28 4:33.53 14 24.57 26.21 27.04 27.53 27.92 28.16 28.29 28.38 28.37 27.06 6 Hemphill, Jon SR S. Methodist 4:32.60 4:33.55 13 24.78 27.09 27.73 28.07 28.05 27.94 27.69 27.89 27.68 26.63 7 Langsett, Bobby SO Florida Atlantic 4:30.22 4:34.20 12 24.16 26.16 26.85 27.49 27.70 28.40 28.43 28.65 28.60 27.76 8 Pineyro, Marcus JR S. Methodist 4:37.72 4:36.79 11 25.65 27.02 27.41 27.61 27.71 28.01 28.09 28.37 28.28 28.64 B - Final 9 Hampson, Ric SO S. Methodist 4:39.26 4:37.15 9 26.10 27.81 28.42 28.33 28.26 27.88 28.32 27.94 27.35 26.74 10 Campbell, James FR Western Kentucky 4:43.00 4:39.27 7 26.01 28.76 29.12 28.71 28.45 28.26 28.03 27.69 27.38 26.86 11 Kleman, Kevin JR Western Kentucky 4:39.58 4:39.43 6 25.69 28.12 28.53 28.75 28.93 28.21 28.18 28.29 27.86 26.87 12 Flaherty, Brian FR Denver 4:38.72 4:39.49 5 25.94 28.08 28.50 28.70 28.83 28.78 28.36 28.15 27.25 26.90 13 Wabeke, Jessen FR S. Methodist 4:43.24 4:40.30 4 25.74 28.06 28.45 28.53 28.49 28.61 28.47 28.53 28.01 27.41 14 Zeibig, Adam SO Florida Atlantic 4:41.11 4:40.60 3 25.14 28.09 27.79 28.22 28.25 28.82 29.04 28.82 28.70 27.73 15 Smucler, Tony JR Oakland 4:42.51 4:41.22 2 26.07 27.79 28.36 28.47 28.33 28.37 28.43 28.56 28.67 28.17 16 Pigott, Josh SR Louisiana Monroe 4:44.71 4:42.11 1 25.83 28.03 28.27 28.46 28.41 28.50 28.77 29.05 28.85 27.94 Preliminaries 17 Cosma, Marius SO Louisiana Monroe 4:45.41 18 Fiore, Doug JR Oakland 4:46.85 19 Braun, Chris JR Hawaii 4:46.91 20 Cox, Greg JR Denver 4:51.31 21 Miakuni, Arron SR Hawaii 4:52.77 22 Kazan, Matt SO Denver 4:54.80 23 Sanchez, Sebastian FR Louisiana Monroe 4:55.92 24 Helpling, Scott JR Florida Atlantic 5:00.26 25 Lachman, Andy SR Hawaii 5:00.63 26 Veazey, Dustin FR Louisiana Monroe 5:12.27 -- Janson, Keith FR Western Kentucky 4:46.99 X

Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NIC: N 2:00.01 2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU Pool Record: P 2:00.01 2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU 2:00.76 A 2:04.38 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Jensen, Line FR Oakland 2:04.69 2:02.38 B 20 26.21 30.99 35.99 29.19 2 Petersson, Emma JR Florida Atlantic 2:07.48 2:05.62 17 26.65 32.26 37.45 29.26 3 Korniyenko, Tanya JR Oakland 2:07.15 2:06.14 16 27.03 31.79 37.86 29.46 4 Simon, Emily FR Nothern Arizona 2:06.33 2:07.25 15 27.74 32.17 38.26 29.08 5 Aurit, Shelley JR Oakland 2:08.73 2:08.37 14 28.53 33.65 36.70 29.49 6 Kronebusch, Alison SO Nothern Arizona 2:08.43 2:08.63 13 27.49 31.89 38.52 30.73 7 Pancake, Kelly JR Florida Atlantic 2:10.01 2:09.50 12 28.22 30.87 40.08 30.33 8 Busche, Kelly FR Nothern Arizona 2:10.57 2:10.31 11 27.72 32.73 39.25 30.61 B - Final 9 Meredith, Erin FR Oakland 2:10.71 2:08.76 9 27.72 31.11 38.82 31.11 10 Packard, Shannon FR Nothern Arizona 2:11.06 2:09.47 7 28.01 32.67 39.44 29.35 11 Milburn, Mary FR Florida Atlantic 2:11.72 2:10.37 6 28.63 31.98 39.59 30.17 12 Ricknell, Anna FR Florida Atlantic 2:11.13 2:10.41 5 28.77 34.11 37.29 30.24 13 Cokayne, Taryn FR Florida Atlantic 2:11.71 2:10.52 4 28.67 31.97 39.42 30.46 14 Genova, Luciana SR North Florida 2:11.97 2:10.77 3 28.40 33.21 38.83 30.33 15 Horton, Christina SO Florida Atlantic 2:10.78 2:12.73 2 30.21 36.03 36.35 30.14 -- Batley, Katie SR Florida Atlantic 2:12.48 DQ 28.35 32.84 40.59 32.04 Preliminaries 17 Ware, Jessica SO North Florida 2:13.33 18 Lowe, Katie JR Nothern Arizona 2:14.51 19 Putnam, Tara SO Florida Atlantic 2:15.18 20 Lau, Jessica SR Oakland 2:16.26 21 McKay, Jennifer SO North Florida 2:16.42 22 Garrett, Lauren FR North Florida 2:20.21 -- Bixler, Jordan FR Nothern Arizona 2:16.31 X

Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:46.40 1998 Honza Vitazka, Cincinnatti Pool Record: P 1:46.43 2/28/2002 Jakob Anderson, SMU 1:46.71 A 1:49.91 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bloch, Cheyne JR Hawaii 1:49.74 1:46.43PA 20 23.31 28.13 29.49 25.50 2 Ignat, Tudor SO Hawaii 1:50.88 1:49.05 B 17 23.19 28.29 30.67 26.90 3 Dickens, Scott FR Oakland 1:52.37 1:49.06 B 16 24.05 28.46 30.58 25.97 4 Boehem, Kurt JR Hawaii 1:52.14 1:50.09 15 24.38 29.34 30.93 25.44 5 Graves, Paul SO Western Kentucky 1:52.64 1:52.90 14 24.69 27.84 33.49 26.88 6 Howard, Travis JR Florida Atlantic 1:52.41 1:52.94 13 24.68 30.48 30.58 27.20 7 White, JD FR S. Methodist 1:52.93 1:53.26 12 23.91 27.82 34.62 26.91 8 McCollum, Nick FR Oakland 1:52.84 1:53.46 11 24.43 27.78 34.47 26.78 B - Final 9 Hobson, Scott JR Florida Atlantic 1:54.26 1:50.52 9 23.69 27.53 32.47 26.83 10 Strickler, Greg SO Western Kentucky 1:54.32 1:52.61 7 23.91 28.89 33.14 26.67 11 Rodriguez, Jacob JR S. Methodist 1:53.04 1:52.73 6 24.33 28.33 33.75 26.32 12 Blackborrow, Dan FR Hawaii 1:53.65 1:52.92 5 23.25 26.97 34.66 28.04 13 Amanrich, Julien SO Louisiana Monroe 1:54.31 1:53.98 4 24.88 28.28 33.58 27.24 14 Dolcetti, Blaine SO Oakland 1:54.85 1:54.84 3 24.86 29.53 33.50 26.95 15 Converse, Rob SR Denver 1:55.27 1:56.13 2 25.13 30.89 33.30 26.81 16 Habenicht, Sven SO Louisiana Monroe 1:54.88 1:58.20 1 24.06 28.57 37.01 28.56 Preliminaries 17 Marzonie, Rich SO Florida Atlantic 1:55.39 18 Kittrell, Josh SR S. Methodist 1:55.42 19 Seibert, Chris FR Denver 1:56.55 20 Isaksson, Mathias FR Louisiana Monroe 1:56.63 21 Kelly, Chase SR Denver 1:56.76 22 Araujo, Gustavo FR Louisiana Monroe 1:57.41 23 Chapman, Nate SO Denver 1:58.08 24 Haskins, Spencer SO Hawaii 1:58.33 25 McCarthy, Brent FR Florida Atlantic 1:58.60 26 Kanak, Jim SR Oakland 1:58.67 27 Abrams, David FR Hawaii 1:59.13 28 Kozakiewicz, Mike SO Oakland 1:59.97 29 Tarter, Christophe FR Western Kentucky 2:00.18 30 Sheldt, Mike FR Hawaii 2:00.64 31 Ayers, Stephen FR Western Kentucky 2:01.84 32 Birac, Marko FR Louisiana Monroe 2:02.84 -- Ingraham, Chase SO S. Methodist 2:01.67 X -- Brennan, Jimmy FR S. Methodist 1:57.57 X -- Langsett, Bobby SO Florida Atlantic 1:55.53 X -- Birchler, Severin FR Western Kentucky 2:05.12 X

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NIC: N 23.25 3/2/2002 Oksana Strelets, OU Pool Record: P 22.73 11/16/2001Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS 22.89 A 23.57 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Strelets, Oksana SO Oakland 23.62 23.39 B 20 2 Andersson, Lisa JR Florida Atlantic 23.59 23.43 B 17 3 Dalmastro, Valeria SO Florida Atlantic 24.28 23.76 16 4 Bedyk, Boguslawa SO Florida Atlantic 24.48 24.12 15 5 Meding, Lauren FR Nothern Arizona 24.28 24.15 14 6 Brown, Carol SR Western Kentucky 24.44 24.44 13 7 Moceri, Christina SO Oakland 24.46 24.61 12 8 Tyler, Jenn JR North Florida 24.81 24.85 11 B - Final 9 Peterson, Lindsay SO Nothern Arizona 24.95 24.99 9 10 Green, Renie SO Oakland 25.18 25.33 7 11 Christ, Tiffany JR North Florida 25.42 25.43 6 12 Janssens, Alanna SO Nothern Arizona 25.48 25.60 5 13 Downing, Jennifer SO North Florida 25.60 25.65 4 14 Davis, Jana JR North Florida 25.94 25.69 3 15 Coulombe, Mallory FR North Florida 25.21 25.84 2 -- Redmon, Carrie SO Western Kentucky 25.25 DQ Preliminaries -- Gonnason, Hayley JR Nothern Arizona 24.87 X -- Fries, Carolyn SO Nothern Arizona 24.78 X -- Lovata, Michelle FR Nothern Arizona 25.90 X -- Leslie, Laura SR Nothern Arizona 28.26 X -- Pereyra, Kristin SR Nothern Arizona 32.91 X -- Bledsoe, Kelsey SO Florida Atlantic 26.27 X -- Aggers, Alyson FR Nothern Arizona 32.15 X -- Beitel, Jacquie JR Florida Atlantic DQ

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NIC: N 19.70 2/27/2003 Chris Sullivan, Oakland- Pool Record: P 19.70 2/27/2003 Chris Sullivan, Oakland- 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sullivan, Chris SO Oakland 19.70 19.67NA 20 2 Newton, Jono JR S. Methodist 19.83 19.78 B 17 3 Nylin, Per FR S. Methodist 20.27 20.20 B 16 4 Babaev, Pavel SO Florida Atlantic 20.81 20.47 15 5 Veldman, Gord SR Western Kentucky 20.65 20.68 14 6 Aldridge, Drew SO Western Kentucky 20.69 20.73 13 7 Broadbent, Sean JR Oakland 20.58 20.74 12 8 Janes, Jerrod SR Western Kentucky 20.66 20.98 11 B - Final 9 Drazin, Doug SR Oakland 21.12 20.84 9 10 Lynn, Eric FR Oakland 21.09 20.86 7 11 Garmendia, Emilio FR S. Methodist 21.27 20.97 6 12 Shachaf, Asaf SR Denver 21.07 21.09 5 13 Dontchos, Greg JR Denver 21.25 21.26 4 14 Duran, Hugo SO Hawaii 21.30 21.28 3 15 Parrish, Mike SO Oakland 21.04 21.32 2 16 Nalbone, Matt JR Western Kentucky 21.27 21.46 1 Preliminaries 17 Rollins, Bill SO Hawaii 21.33 18 Cabebe, Nick SO Hawaii 21.39 19 Smith, Jay JR Western Kentucky 21.44 20 Stephenson, Justin FR S. Methodist 21.59 21 Crosby, Ryan JR Western Kentucky 21.64 22 Wolther, Travis FR S. Methodist 21.66 23 Watkins, Russell FR Florida Atlantic 21.71 24 Devanney, Sean JR Florida Atlantic 21.73 25 Steele, Bryant FR Oakland 21.74 25 Price, Will JR Denver 21.74 25 Moen, Martin SO Oakland 21.74 28 McConathy, Sean JR Louisiana Monroe 21.75 29 Fassino, Bart SR S. Methodist 21.78 30 Fathallah, Khalid SR Florida Atlantic 21.82 31 Palacios, Diego SO Louisiana Monroe 21.93 32 Cloutet, Billy SR Louisiana Monroe 22.11 33 Ivarson, Ian JR Denver 22.21 34 Hine, Antony SR Florida Atlantic 22.31 35 Bales, John FR Denver 22.32 35 Smith, Peter FR Louisiana Monroe 22.32 37 Gatch, Marc SO Louisiana Monroe 22.33 38 Bryant, Blake FR Louisiana Monroe 22.47 39 Manrique, Alex SR Florida Atlantic 22.98 -- Fujioka, Lance SR Hawaii 22.40 X -- Allshouse, Eric JR Oakland 22.52 X -- Hadley, Eric SO S. Methodist 21.09 X -- Raniere, Christoph FR Western Kentucky 21.63 X -- Palma, Nimrod SO Hawaii 23.29 X -- Pollock, Tommy JR Western Kentucky 21.34 X -- Zeibig, Adam SO Florida Atlantic 21.51 X -- Hammond, Andrew FR Western Kentucky 22.32 X -- Alvarez, Dan SR Western Kentucky 22.92 X -- Music, Shane FR Western Kentucky 21.83 X -- Sloan, Parker SO Western Kentucky 21.84 X

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NIC: N 355.30 2/22/2001 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston Pool Record: P 443.75 2/25/1999 Angie Trostel, Cincinnati Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Morgan, Kate SR Nothern Arizona 255.90 274.20 20 2 Kacsir, Marcy JR Western Kentucky 269.70 253.55 17 3 Wagener, MaryAnn SR Nothern Arizona 257.35 245.00 16 4 Boland, Asheley SR Florida Atlantic 244.65 239.50 15 5 Keskey, Linda FR Oakland 224.45 237.25 14 6 Buder, Blair FR Nothern Arizona 225.90 236.25 13 7 Deem, Anna JR Nothern Arizona 223.80 234.95 12 8 Edwards, Randi JR North Florida 225.10 220.05 11 Preliminaries 9 McKenzie, Courtney SR Nothern Arizona 220.30 10 Girello, Carrie SR North Florida 206.20 11 Howlett, Kensie FR Nothern Arizona 197.10 12 Endres, Andrea FR Oakland 173.85 13 Camps, Jennifer FR North Florida 164.40 -- Wright, Ashley FR Oakland 155.55 X

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NIC: N 588.00 2/28/2002 Brice Dumais, SMU Pool Record: P 588.00 2/28/2002 Brice Dumais, SMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Dumais, Brice SR S. Methodist 562.20 580.45 20 2 Gowdy, Mike JR Hawaii 540.85 575.80 17 3 Griffen, Phillip FR S. Methodist 553.85 520.30 16 4 Sydes, Beau SO S. Methodist 488.50 469.60 15 5 Thomas, Antwan FR Florida Atlantic 424.05 435.55 14 6 Coyle, Jon JR Hawaii 439.60 423.50 13 7 Montalban, Will FR Louisiana Monroe 388.85 416.30 12 8 Chokel, Chad SO S. Methodist 389.70 406.35 11 Preliminaries 9 Morgan, Antron FR Louisiana Monroe 376.25 10 Glass, Donny SR Western Kentucky 326.35 11 Laake, Micheal FR Western Kentucky 311.15 12 Wygal, Scott JR Oakland 307.30 13 Conyers, John JR Denver 278.85 14 Fauza, Rafael SO Oakland 176.70 -- Ray, Andy SO Western Kentucky 308.00 X -- Bender, David SO S. Methodist 368.65 X

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:33.28 3/2/2002 Oakland Universtiy, OU Strelets, Swaby, Moceri, Ward Pool Record: P 1:33.28 3/2/2002 Oakland Universtiy Strelets, Swaby, Moceri, Ward 1:31.03 A 1:33.76 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oakland University 'A' 1:36.54 1:32.62NB 40 1) Strelets, Oksana SO 2) Jensen, Line FR 3) Freytag, Karoline SO 4) Ward, Danielle SR 23.40 22.86 23.64 22.72 2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:36.42 1:34.54 34 1) Dalmastro, Valeria SO 2) Bedyk, Boguslawa SO 3) Ricknell, Anna FR 4) Andersson, Lisa JR 24.20 23.57 23.70 23.07 3 Northern Arizonza University 'A' 1:38.79 1:36.55 32 1) Meding, Lauren FR 2) Thomas, Heather SO 3) Peterson, Lindsay SO 4) Kronebusch, Alison SO 24.24 24.30 24.12 23.89 4 University of North Florida 'A' 1:37.60 1:39.24 30 1) Tyler, Jenn JR 2) Downing, Jennifer SO 3) Coulombe, Mallory FR 4) Bothwell, Shawna SO 24.77 25.05 25.46 23.96 5 Western Kentucky University 'A' 1:39.86 1:39.50 28 1) Brown, Carol SR 2) Beck, Jordan FR 3) Stanley, Penta JR 4) Redmon, Carrie SO 24.83 24.75 25.09 24.83

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:19.21 2/28/2002 Southern Methodist, SMU Newton, Tuzer, Anderson, Weghorst Pool Record: P 1:19.21 2/28/2002 Southern Methodist Newton, Tuzer, Anderson, Weghorst 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oakland University 'A' 1:22.58 1:19.71 B 37 1) Sullivan, Chris SO 2) Dickens, Scott FR 3) Drazin, Doug SR 4) Broadbent, Sean JR 19.63 20.33 20.05 19.70 1 Southern Methodist University 'A' 1:21.77 1:19.71 B 37 1) Nylin, Per FR 2) Hadley, Eric SO 3) Newton, Jono JR 4) Postma, Ferdi SO 20.16 20.18 19.17 20.20 3 Western Kentucky University 'A' 1:21.94 1:21.46 32 1) Aldridge, Drew SO 2) Veldman, Gord SR 3) Janes, Jerrod SR 4) Nalbone, Matt JR 20.72 20.16 20.07 20.51 4 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:22.94 1:22.02 30 1) Babaev, Pavel SO 2) Hobson, Scott JR 3) Anderson, Kenny FR 4) Marzonie, Rich SO 20.54 20.60 20.59 20.29 5 University of Hawii 'A' 1:23.50 1:23.51 28 1) Blackborrow, Dan FR 2) Cabebe, Nick SO 3) Duran, Hugo SO 4) Rollins, Bill SO 21.37 21.24 20.55 20.35 6 U of Louisiana - Monroe 'A' 1:26.67 1:26.74 26 1) McConathy, Sean JR 2) Palacios, Diego SO 3) Cloutet, Billy SR 4) Smith, Peter FR 21.76 21.74 21.65 21.59 -- University of Denver 'A' 1:25.04 DQ 1) Shachaf, Asaf SR 2) Dontchos, Greg JR 3) Price, Will JR 4) Johnson, Caleb SO 21.42 20.68 20.64 20.53

Event 310 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== NIC: N 19.74 2/22/2001 Matt Weghorst, SMU Pool Record: P 19.74 2/22/2001 Matt Weghorst, SMU 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Pollock, Tommy JR Western Kentucky NT 21.36 2 Stephenson, Justin FR S. Methodist NT 21.56 3 Wolther, Travis FR S. Methodist NT 21.61 4 Brennan, Jimmy FR S. Methodist NT 21.62 5 Raniere, Christoph FR Western Kentucky NT 21.63 6 Ingraham, Chase SO S. Methodist NT 21.82 7 Sloan, Parker SO Western Kentucky NT 21.90 8 Music, Shane FR Western Kentucky NT 21.99 9 Hammond, Andrew FR Western Kentucky NT 22.38 10 Allshouse, Eric JR Oakland NT 22.44 11 Alvarez, Dan SR Western Kentucky NT 22.52

Event 318 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== NIC: N 47.74 2/23/2001 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati Pool Record: P 47.74 2/23/2001 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati 47.34 A 48.76 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Handley, Alex SO Western Kentucky NT 52.07 2 Janson, Keith FR Western Kentucky NT 53.53

Event 320 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:37.53 2/23/2001 Chris Epp, SMU Pool Record: P 1:37.53 2/23/2001 Chris Epp, SMU 1:36.39 A 1:39.28 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kazan, Matt SO Denver NT 1:48.57

all-access