Skip to main content Skip to footer
2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEYearEVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Boley, EvanJRSprint FreePalm Bay, FL/Bayside
Booth, BobSODistance FreeEdmond, OK/Edmond Memorial H.S.
Brancaccio, DanJRDistancePunta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Corning, GregSRIM/Breast/FlyKingsland, GA/Camden County
Cruts, ChrisSOIM/FlyOviedo, FL/Oviedo H.S.
Czarnecki, MikolajFR100 & 200 ButterflyLublin, Poland/XIX LO Wlublinie
Czupryna, MichaelFRIM/FlyBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Dorante, MiguelSRBreaststrokeDavie, FL/Plantation
Duran, RickFR200/500/MileOrlando, FL/Winter Park H.S.
Epstein, AdamSRMiddle DistanceOrlando, FL/Winter Park
Fermin, AnthonyFRSprint Free/ Fly/ BreaststrokePembroke Pines, FL/Nova
Griffith, TylerSOSprint Free/Backstroke/FlyRoswell, GA/Centennial H.S.
Hidalgo, RicardoFR100 Fly/ 200 FreeCoral Springs, FL/Coral Glades
Jackwin, EricSODistance FreeEast Hartford, CT/East Hartford H.S.
LeMon, GarretFRDivingCitrus County, FL/Lecanto
McKinney, BlakeSOIM/FlyPensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington H.S.
Pek, CsabaFR400IM, 200 Back, 200IMBudapest, Hungary/Vorosmarty Mihaly Gimnazium
Pena, RafaelSOBreast/IMPembroke Pines, FL/Charles W. Flanagan H.S.
Polk, KyleFRDivingChesapeake, VA/Western Branch
Romero, AndresFR200 IM/100 FlyBogota, Columbia/Palm Beach Gardens
Rudolf, DavidSOBackstroke/Fly/Sprint Free/IMBudapest, Hungary/Csik Ferenc Gimnazium
Samuel, HenryFRBreaststrokePalm Harbor, FL/Shorecreast Preparatory
Schwab, NicholasFRMulti-EventsParkland, FL/Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Shimansky, MichaelSOMileGainesville, FL/Buchholz H.S.
Van Zee, JonathanFRSprint/Mid Distance FreeLake Worth, FL/Boca Raton Community
Wagner, CodyFR50 & 100 FreeKey Largo, FL/Coral Shores

Coaches

Steve Eckelkamp - Head Coach
Oliver Agh - Assistant Coach
Niki Jones - Assistant Coach
Michelle Sandelin - Dive Coach



Women
NAMEYearEVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Alexander, LindseySRBack/IMFort Myers, FL/Mariner
Allen, EmilienneJRIM/FreeJupiter, FL/William T. Dwyer
Barker, StephanieFRSprint Free/FlyPlant City, FL/Plant City
Carmigniani, JulieSRFree/BackSchoelcher, France/Lycee Balzac
DeRito, StephanieSRSprint FreeApollo Beach, FL/Academy of the Holy Names
Forcht, JenniferSRButterfly/FreeLouisville, KY/Seneca
Garland, JenniferFRFly/IMDamascus, MD/Damascus
Goodman, StephanieJRDivingFt. Lauderdale, FL/Cypress Bay H.S.
Harvath, LaurenSRDivingSt. Louis, MO/St. Joseph's Academy
Hersey, ErinFRFly & Sprint FreeLondonderry, NH/Londonderry
Jamborska, EwaFR200 BreaststrokeKatowice, Poland/Licevm Ogolnoksztalcace Mistrzostwa
Michota, StaseSODistance Free/BackSt. Petersburg, FL/Admiral Farragut Acacdemy
Miller, MelissaFRFly/Distance FreeOrlando, FL/Lake Brantley
Morley, DominiqueSOBreaststrokeRockledge, FL/Rockledge H.S.
Nassim, JanelleSOBreaststrokeFloyd Knobs, IN/Floyd Central H.S.
Neal, KalinaSRBreaststrokeSan Antonio, TX/Churchill
Newnam, ArielleFRSprint Free/BackstrokeWest Palm Beach, FL/Park Vista Community High
Nyback, JonnaFRSprint FreeKoping, Sweden/Tessinskolan
Roper, WhitneyJRBreast/IMSafety Harbor, FL/Seminole
Samilo, NicoleSRDistanceBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Starke, ElizabethFR100/200 FlyCoon Rapids, MN/Coon Rapids
Stevens, AliciaSO400 IM/BackstrokeKingwood, TX/Hebron H.S.

Coaches

Steve Eckelkamp - Head Coach
Oliver Agh - Assistant Coach
Niki Jones - Assistant Coach
Michelle Sandelin - Dive Coach

College Sports Live
 
FAU OWLS C-USA FAU OWLS Unbridled FAU OWLS Learfield