2007-2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEYRHTEVENTSHometown/High School/Last College
Evan BoleySO6-5Sprint FreePalm Bay, FL/Bayside
Bob BoothFR5-11Distance FreeEdmond, OK/Edmond Memorial H.S.
J.C. BoothFR5-10Sprint Free/FlyEdmond, OK/Edmond Memorial H.S.
Dan BrancaccioSO6-1Breast/FreePunta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Matt BrodyJR6-0FreePlant City, FL/Bloomingdale HS
Danny ClaudeSR5-10Fly/BreastEnglewood, FL/Lemon Bay HS
Keith CoghlanFR6-0Fly/FreeLargo, FL/Largo H.S.
Greg CorningJR5-11IM/Breast/FlyKingsland, GA/Camden County
Chris CrutsFR5-10IM/FlyOviedo, FL/Oviedo H.S.
Andrew DiGiacomoSR6-2Free/FlyMorris Plains, NJ/Parsippany Hills
Miguel DoranteJR5-11Breast/IMPlantation, FL/Plantation
Adam EpsteinJR6-0Middle DistanceOrlando, FL/Winter Park
Clayton FrittsJR5-10IM/BackPinehurst, NC/Pinecrest H.S.
Richard GarzaSO5-8Fly/IMWest Palm Beach, FL/Santaluces/Palm Beach Community College
Matthew GrecoJR6-2Distance FreeStrongsville, OH/Strongsville H.S./Ohio University
Tyler GriffithFR6-2Sprint Free/BackRoswell, GA/Centennial H.S.
Weston HayesFR6-1DivingCocoa Beach, FL/Cocoa Beach H.S.
Cory HillFR6-0Fly/BackFort Walton Beach, FL/Choctawhatchee H.S.
Eric JackwinFR5-10Distance FreeEast Hartford, CT/East Hartford H.S.
Blake McKinneyFR6-2IM/Back/FreePensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington H.S.
Nick McMahonSR5-9DivingCincinnati, OH/LaSalle HS
Doug MillerFR5-11Sprint Free/IMNaperville, IL/Park Vista H.S.
Matt MoranFR5-5Sprint FreeDaytona Beach, FL/Flagler-Palm Coast H.S.
Rafael PenaFR5-8Breast/IMPembroke Pines, FL/Charles W. Flanagan H.S.
Jonathan PintoSR6-1BackSao Paulo, Brazil/Stranahan HS
David RudolfFR5-11Back/FlyBudapest, Hungary/Niskayuna H.S.
Michael ShimanskyFR5-10Distance FreeGainesville, FL/Buchholz H.S.
Chris VinciSR6-0Fly/BreastDavie, FL/South Plantation HS
Andrew WalshFR6-0Sprint FreeMontgomery, AL/Montgomery Catholic Prep
David WhaleyFR6-2Free/FlyMemphis, TN/Briarcrest Christian H.S.
Women
NAMEYRHTEVENTSHometown/High School/Last College
Lindsey AlexanderJR5-10Back/IMFort Myers, FL/Mariner
Emilienne AllenSO5-7IM/FreeJupiter, FL/William T. Dwyer
Julie CarmignianiJR5-8Free/BackSchoelcher, France/Lycee Balzac
Sally DeckerFR5-11IM/Back/FreeSt. Petersburg, FL/Northeast H.S.
Stephanie DeRitoJR5-7Sprint FreeApollo Beach, FL/Academy of the Holy Names
Brittany FabrySR5-9Distance FreeValrico, FL/Durant HS
Jennifer ForchtJR5-6Fly/Sprint FreeLouisville, KY/Seneca
Stephanie GoodmanSO5-4DivingFt. Lauderdale, FL/Cypress Bay H.S.
Ashlee GreenFR5-7IM/Fly/BackLakeville, MN/Burnsville H.S.
Shawna GriffithSR5-9Distance FreeAtlanta, GA/Centennial HS
Jenny HarmsSR5-8Distance FreeFort Myers, FL/Fort Myers HS
Lauren HarvathJR5-2DivingManchester, MO/St. Joseph's Academy
Danielle KuykendallSR5-6Distance FreeStone Mountain, GA/Parkview HS
Jessica LampkinSR5-9Sprint FreeNew Port Richey, FL/Gulf HS
Colleen LehaneSR5-2Free/FlyJacksonville, FL/Fletcher HS
Stase MichotaFR5-4Distance Free/BackSt. Petersburg, FL/Admiral Farragut Acacdemy
Dominique MorleyFR5-6BreastRockledge, FL/Rockledge H.S.
Bianca MurphyJR5-9Sprint FreeJupiter, FL/Jupiter
Janelle NassimFR5-4BreastFloyd Knobs, IN/Floyd Central H.S.
Kalina NealJR5-7BreastSan Antonio, TX/Churchill
Chelsea PeruccioSO5-3DivingGlastonbury, CT/East Hartford H.S./Keene State College
Whitney RoperSO5-8Breast/IMClearwater, FL/Seminole
Nicole SamiloJR5-6Breast/IMBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Samantha SchlachtermanSR5-3DivingCherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East
Lauren ShueSR5-6Distance FreeFort Myers, FL/Fort Myers/Miami
Yasmin SigginsJR5-9Distance FreeOrlando, FL/Olympia
Alicia StevensFR5-6IM/Back/BreastDallas, TX/Hebron H.S.
Lisa ThompsonSR5-5DivingLivonia, MI/Livonia Stevenson HS

Coaches

Steve Eckelkamp - Head Coach
Ashleye Henyan - Dive Coach
Oliver Agh - Assistant Coach
Niki Jones - Assistant Coach

 
all-access