Archives

2006-2007 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEYRHTEVENTSHometown/High School/Last College
Christian BakerSR6-0Distance Free/BreaststrokeTallahassee, FL/Rickards
Evan BoleyFR6-5Sprint FreePalm Bay, FL/Bayside
Dan BrancaccioFR6-1Breast/FreePunta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Matt BrodyJR6-0FreePlant City, FL/Bloomingdale HS
Danny ClaudeJR5-10Fly/BreastEnglewood, FL/Lemon Bay HS
Greg CorningSO5-11IM/Breast/FlyKingsland, GA/Camden County
Michael DamianoFR5-8DivingBoca Raton, FL/Wellington
Kyle DeCiccoSR5-8BreaststrokeFt. Myers, FL/Ft. Myers
Andrew DiGiacomoJR6-2Free/FlyMorris Plains, NJ/Parsippany Hills
Miguel DoranteSO5-11Breast/IMPlantation, FL/Plantation
Adam EpsteinSO6-0Middle DistanceOrlando, FL/Winter Park
Richard GarzaSO5-8Fly/IMWest Palm Beach, FL/Santaluces/Palm Beach Community College
Graham GreytakSO6-0IM/FreeEaston, CT/Fairfield Prep
Steven HughesFR5-9Fly/IMPunta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Nick McMahonJR5-9DivingCincinnati, OH/LaSalle HS
Eren OnurluSR6-1Sprint FreeIstanbul, Turkey/Isik
Robert PellicerSR6-2Distance FreeFt. Myers, FL/Riverdale
Jonathan PintoJR6-1BackSao Paulo, Brazil/Stranahan HS
Andrew ScullyFR5-11DivingSatellite Beach, FL/Satellite
Trey SmithJR5-10DivingJacksonville, FL/Englewood
Chris VinciJR6-0Fly/BreastDavie, FL/South Plantation HS
Andrew WalshFR6-0Sprint FreeMontgomery, AL/Montgomery Catholic Prep
Women
NAMEYRHTEVENTSHometown/High School/Last College
Lindsey AlexanderSO5-10Back/IMFort Myers, FL/Mariner
Emilienne AllenFR5-7IM/FreeJupiter, FL/William T. Dwyer
Geni BurtsSR5-4Distance Free/IMPembroke Pines, FL/Pembroke Pines Charter
Ashley CarlozziSO5-6Sprint Free/FlyHollywood, FL/Chaminade-Madonn
Julie CarmignianiSO5-8Free/BackSchoelcher, France/Lycee Balzac
Stephanie DeRitoSO5-7Sprint FreeApollo Beach, FL/Academy of the Holy Names
Brittany FabryJR5-9Distance FreeValrico, FL/Durant HS
Jennifer ForchtSO5-6Fly/Sprint FreeLouisville, KY/Seneca
Shawna GriffithJR5-9Distance FreeAtlanta, GA/Centennial HS
Jenny HarmsJR5-8Distance FreeFort Myers, FL/Fort Myers HS
Lauren HarvathSO5-2DivingManchester, MO/St. Joseph's Academy
Jennifer HendersonJR5-1DivingFort Myers, FL/Mariner HS
Danielle KuykendallJR5-6Distance FreeStone Mountain, GA/Parkview HS
Jessica LampkinJR5-9Sprint FreeNew Port Richey, FL/Gulf HS
Colleen LehaneJR5-2Free/FlyJacksonville, FL/Fletcher HS
Bianca MurphySO5-9Sprint FreeJupiter, FL/Jupiter
Kalina NealSO5-7BreastSan Antonio, TX/Churchill
Whitney RoperFR5-8Breast/IMClearwater, FL/Seminole
Nicole SamiloSO5-6Breast/IMBradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Samantha SchlachtermanJR5-3DivingCherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East
Lauren ShueJR5-6Distance FreeFort Myers, FL/Fort Myers/Miami
Yasmin SigginsSO5-9Distance FreeOrlando, FL/Olympia
Lisa ThompsonJR5-5DivingLivonia, MI/Livonia Stevenson HS
Ellie WebergSR5-11BreaststrokeBloomington, MN/Kennedy

Coaches

Steve Eckelkamp - Head Coach
Ashleye Henyan DeLeva - Dive Coach
Oliver Agh - Assistant Coach
Niki Jones - Assistant Coach

 

all-access