On Campus

 

 
Chi Alpha Sigma

Chi Alpha Sigma is a national college athlete honor society designed to give recognition to college student-athletes who excel both academically and athletically. The society also serves to promote good citizenship, moral character, and leadership. To be considered for induction in to Chi Alpha Sigma, a student-athlete must meet the following criteria.

  • Cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
  • Varsity sport letter winner.
  • Junior or senior academic and athletic standing.

The following students have been inducted in Florida Atlantic University's Chapter of Chi Alpha Sigma:

2012 Inductees:
Stephanie Barker, Women's Swimming
Eszter Bucz, Women's Swimming
Maegan Butler, Women's Diving
Ronald Cortina, Men's Diving
Ryan Davis, Men's Cross Country
Kelly Dent, Women's Soccer
Kayla DeSuza, Women's Golf
Maria Evans, Women's Track/CC
Emily Kelly, Women's Soccer
Michala Nowak, Women's Swimming
Stacy Paton, Women's Track/CC
Thacilli Pereira, Volleyball
Natasha Phillips, Women's Tennis
Kimberly Smith, Women's Basketball
Andrew Stryffeler, Football
Natlia Tomaszewicz, Women's Tennis
Manon Transleau, Women's Soccer
Emily Veazey, Women's Track/CC
Courtney Zwetsch, Women's Soccer

2011 Inductees:
Michael Baskovich, Men's Golf
Megan Brown, Women's Soccer
Marilyn Cadieux, Women's Golf
Stephanie Call, Softball
Adam Corbin, Men's Swimming
Kamal Cudjoe, Men's Soccer
Gabriela DeVries, Women's Soccer
Nadia Gargum, Women's Swimming
Jennifer Garland, Women's Swimming
Rebecca Hallam, Women's Track/CC
Erin Hersey, Women's Swimming
Justine Humair, Women's Tennis
Brooke, McPoyle, Women's Golf
Erika Mrazkova, Women's Tennis
Csaba Pek, Men's Swimming
Vanessa Penates, Women's Track/CC
Jordan M. Sessa, Football
Demetrius Williamson, Football

2010 Inductees:
Elisabetta Bertini, Women's Golf
Karine Bolme, Women's Golf
Kerri Croney, Softball
Justin Davis, Men's Basketball
Chase Dickinson, Football
Ervin Garibovic, Men's Tennis
Nicole Gerig, Volleyball
Carl Fick, Football
Hannah Findlah, Women'sTennis
Eric Jackwin, Men's Swimming
Alan Naigeon, Men's Soccer
Janelle Nassim, Women's Swimming
David Rudolf, Men's Swimming
Joshua Scholl, Men's Tennis
Sterling Searcy, Men's Golf
Emily Seymore, Women's Cross Country
Anhnhi Tran, Women's Soccer
Anne Vaughan, Volleyball
Jonathan Voin, Men's Golf

2009 Inductees:
Brittany Bowe, Women's Basketball
Julie Carmigniani, Women's Swimming & Diving
Stephen Dassin, Men's Cross Country
Friederike Feil, Women's Track
Jennifer Forcht, Women's Swimming & Diving
Thorstein Goergsson, Men's Soccer
Laura Hyvonen, Women's Soccer
Jessica Knurick, Women's Basketball
Gina Larsen, Women's Golf
Megan Miller, Women's Track
Keegan Peterson, Football
Brandi Prather, Women's Track
Taylor Reeves, Men's Cross Country
Nicole Samilo, Women's Swimming & Diving
Sylvia Semkowicz, Women's Track
Benjamin Silverman, Men's Golf
Tyler Sununu, Men's Cross Country
Natalia Totevska, Women's Tennis
Daniel Vardag, Men's Tennis
Ryan Wischnefski, Football

2008 Inductees:
Kati Arvidson, Volleyball
Jessica Badders, Women's Soccer
Blair Bodenmiller, Softball
Troy Bubley, Baseball
Brittany Comer, Women's Soccer
Greg Corning, Men's Swimming & Diving
David Cottle, Men's Golf
Megan Coyne, Women's Soccer
Lauren Crandall, Softball
Chris Eberhart, Baseball
Allyssa Eramo, Women's Soccer
Shawna Griffith, Women's Swimming & Diving
Lauren Harvath, Women's Swimming & Diving
Markus Kaercher, Men's Soccer
Claudia Kecht, Women's Tennis
Mary Kuykendall, Women's Swimming & Diving
Casey LaRocca, Volleyball
Colleen Lehane, Women's Swimming & Diving
Liam Ogle, Men's Soccer
Praewnapa, Phol-Uayporn, Women's Golf
Samantha Schlacterman, Women's Swimming & Diving
Jenn Schwarz, Softball
Lauren Shue, Women's Swimming & Diving
Shire Standnes, Men's Soccer
Jannica Tjeder, Women's Soccer
Lisa Thompson, Women's Swimming & Diving
Christopher Vinci, Men's Swimming & Diving
Elodi Wendling, Women's Tennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

all-access